Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wigan Council →
As part of the Our Future Ashton regeneration programme, work is underway to create a new public square in Ashton town centre which will include a new market offer and flexible space to be used for events and community activity. This appointment is to provide project management and cost management services for the delivery of market kiosks and associated infrastructure within Ashton Square.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b352 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055382-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 15:04:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055382-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:04:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b352",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14413820",
"name": "MAKE (NW) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA127",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ashton Square Project and Cost Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the Our Future Ashton regeneration programme, work is underway to create a new public square in Ashton town centre which will include a new market offer and flexible space to be used for events and community activity. This appointment is to provide project management and cost management services for the delivery of market kiosks and associated infrastructure within Ashton Square.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wigan.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Simmons",
"email": "paul.simmons@wigan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14413820",
"name": "MAKE (NW) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 8RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14413820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@make-nw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ashton Square Project and Cost Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:04:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:04:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b352",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14413820",
"name": "MAKE (NW) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA127",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ashton Square Project and Cost Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the Our Future Ashton regeneration programme, work is underway to create a new public square in Ashton town centre which will include a new market offer and flexible space to be used for events and community activity. This appointment is to provide project management and cost management services for the delivery of market kiosks and associated infrastructure within Ashton Square.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wigan.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Simmons",
"email": "paul.simmons@wigan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14413820",
"name": "MAKE (NW) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR6 8RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14413820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@make-nw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ashton Square Project and Cost Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:04:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}