Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and install ASHP system as per the specification Schematic ref: M102 and your quotation Supply and install all necessary pipework valves and terminate into heating skirting trunking £124,503+VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050710-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 08:26:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050710-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050710-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T09:26:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipelaying construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04117360",
"name": "ANACO AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ASHP System & Pipework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install ASHP system\nas per the specification Schematic ref: M102 and your quotation\nSupply and install all necessary pipework valves and terminate into heating skirting trunking \n£124,503+VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04117360",
"name": "ANACO AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnham Broom",
"postalCode": "NR9 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Dairy, Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anaco.ac",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04117360",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@anacoairconditioning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCZ-1736-CWQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ASHP System & Pipework",
"value": {
"amount": 124503,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149403.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4508",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4508",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG78073",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T09:26:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Install",
"description": "To supply and install as per quotes and to satisfactory standards and timelines"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050710-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T09:26:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipelaying construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04117360",
"name": "ANACO AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ASHP System & Pipework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install ASHP system\nas per the specification Schematic ref: M102 and your quotation\nSupply and install all necessary pipework valves and terminate into heating skirting trunking \n£124,503+VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04117360",
"name": "ANACO AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnham Broom",
"postalCode": "NR9 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Dairy, Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anaco.ac",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04117360",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@anacoairconditioning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCZ-1736-CWQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ASHP System & Pipework",
"value": {
"amount": 124503,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149403.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4508",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4508",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG78073",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T09:26:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Install",
"description": "To supply and install as per quotes and to satisfactory standards and timelines"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}