← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings ~ Security Tender

Buyer: Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings →

BuyerAshdown Phillips Tootal Buildings
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jan 2024

What is being bought

The Tootal Buildings are located in the vibrant and exciting neighbourhood of Manchester’s Oxford Road Corridor in Central Manchester. Together they form two iconic grade II listed inter-linked buildings.

Delivery location

UKD3

Categories

Security services 79710000

Lot details

Lot 1

The building: The Tootal Buildings are located in the vibrant and exciting neighbourhood of Manchester’s Oxford Road Corridor in Central Manchester. Together they form two iconic grade II listed inter-linked buildings. The buildings have been transformed to provide Manchester with a sustainable, modern workspace and quality amenities. (Home - The Tootal Buildings) Scope: Ashdown Phillips and Partners Ltd on behalf of our client are seeking proposals from security specialist to provide the following services: Security and Concierge Primary Duties •Offer a warm and professional welcome to visitors •Oversee the safe-keeping of the building’s keys to allow access for maintenance and repairs when necessary •Contribute to the maintenance of the building by reporting faults or damage to fixtures and fittings •Oversee deliveries and directing Couriers •Act as a first point of contact for any queries and complaints •Deal with lost property and locating missing items •Liaise with housekeeping and cleaning staff to ensure that safety and cleanliness standards are maintained •IAuditor to be completed daily, •Open and lock up. •Monitor CCTV Courtyard Main Duties •Act as a first point of contact for visitors and tenants •Offer a warm and professional welcome to visitors •Monitor access / egress to ensure that any people entering the building via the courtyard are authorised to do so. •Oversee Deliveries and directing Couriers •Booking visitors in and out •Keep security log in DOB •Open and lock up Operating Hours Broadhurst Reception x 1 Officer •0700-1600hrs Monday to Friday •1600-1800hrs Monday to Friday •Closed – Saturday & Sunday Lee House Reception x 1 Officer •0800-1700 hrs Monday to Friday •1700-2200 hrs Monday to Friday •2200-0800 hrs Monday to Friday •0800-2000 hrs Saturday & Sunday •2000-0800 hrs Saturday & Sunday Courtyard x 1 officer •0600-1800 hrs Monday to Friday PLEASE NOTE: No value specified for the contract at PQQ Stage The actual tenders closes on the 26th July at 12:00pm. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/2T5D82248X

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD31305 median · 17.5 average (51 of 130 with a bid count)2.3 average (59 of 130 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

000900-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£633,832

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03e146
Latest release ID000900-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jan 11 2024 10:06:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jan 2024award, contract000900-2024
12 Jul 2023tender020004-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000900-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-01-11T10:06:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e146",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-87207",
    "name": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000900-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-102225",
          "name": "CIS Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e146",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The building: The Tootal Buildings are located in the vibrant and exciting neighbourhood of Manchester’s Oxford Road Corridor in Central Manchester. Together they form two iconic grade II listed inter-linked buildings. The buildings have been transformed to provide Manchester with a sustainable, modern workspace and quality amenities. (Home - The Tootal Buildings) Scope: Ashdown Phillips and Partners Ltd on behalf of our client are seeking proposals from security specialist to provide the following services: Security and Concierge Primary Duties •Offer a warm and professional welcome to visitors •Oversee the safe-keeping of the building’s keys to allow access for maintenance and repairs when necessary •Contribute to the maintenance of the building by reporting faults or damage to fixtures and fittings •Oversee deliveries and directing Couriers •Act as a first point of contact for any queries and complaints •Deal with lost property and locating missing items •Liaise with housekeeping and cleaning staff to ensure that safety and cleanliness standards are maintained •IAuditor to be completed daily, •Open and lock up. •Monitor CCTV Courtyard Main Duties •Act as a first point of contact for visitors and tenants •Offer a warm and professional welcome to visitors •Monitor access / egress to ensure that any people entering the building via the courtyard are authorised to do so. •Oversee Deliveries and directing Couriers •Booking visitors in and out •Keep security log in DOB •Open and lock up Operating Hours Broadhurst Reception x 1 Officer •0700-1600hrs Monday to Friday •1600-1800hrs Monday to Friday •Closed – Saturday & Sunday Lee House Reception x 1 Officer •0800-1700 hrs Monday to Friday •1700-2200 hrs Monday to Friday •2200-0800 hrs Monday to Friday •0800-2000 hrs Saturday & Sunday •2000-0800 hrs Saturday & Sunday Courtyard x 1 officer •0600-1800 hrs Monday to Friday PLEASE NOTE: No value specified for the contract at PQQ Stage The actual tenders closes on the 26th July at 12:00pm. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/2T5D82248X",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Greater Manchester"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings ~ Security Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Due to start of contract date"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Tootal Buildings are located in the vibrant and exciting neighbourhood of Manchester’s Oxford Road Corridor in Central Manchester. Together they form two iconic grade II listed inter-linked buildings.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-87207",
      "name": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 6EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadhurst House, 56 Oxford St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thetootalbuildings.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Privated limited company"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Specialist Property Management Company"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1276673880"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102225",
      "name": "CIS Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE13 6LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "418-426 Lewisham High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01555444",
        "legalName": "CIS Security Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000900-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 633832.41,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000900-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=815616666\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=815616666</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024111-PRO-24936527",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Jan 2024 · 000900-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000900-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-01-11T10:06:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e146",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-87207",
    "name": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000900-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-102225",
          "name": "CIS Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e146",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The building: The Tootal Buildings are located in the vibrant and exciting neighbourhood of Manchester’s Oxford Road Corridor in Central Manchester. Together they form two iconic grade II listed inter-linked buildings. The buildings have been transformed to provide Manchester with a sustainable, modern workspace and quality amenities. (Home - The Tootal Buildings) Scope: Ashdown Phillips and Partners Ltd on behalf of our client are seeking proposals from security specialist to provide the following services: Security and Concierge Primary Duties •Offer a warm and professional welcome to visitors •Oversee the safe-keeping of the building’s keys to allow access for maintenance and repairs when necessary •Contribute to the maintenance of the building by reporting faults or damage to fixtures and fittings •Oversee deliveries and directing Couriers •Act as a first point of contact for any queries and complaints •Deal with lost property and locating missing items •Liaise with housekeeping and cleaning staff to ensure that safety and cleanliness standards are maintained •IAuditor to be completed daily, •Open and lock up. •Monitor CCTV Courtyard Main Duties •Act as a first point of contact for visitors and tenants •Offer a warm and professional welcome to visitors •Monitor access / egress to ensure that any people entering the building via the courtyard are authorised to do so. •Oversee Deliveries and directing Couriers •Booking visitors in and out •Keep security log in DOB •Open and lock up Operating Hours Broadhurst Reception x 1 Officer •0700-1600hrs Monday to Friday •1600-1800hrs Monday to Friday •Closed – Saturday & Sunday Lee House Reception x 1 Officer •0800-1700 hrs Monday to Friday •1700-2200 hrs Monday to Friday •2200-0800 hrs Monday to Friday •0800-2000 hrs Saturday & Sunday •2000-0800 hrs Saturday & Sunday Courtyard x 1 officer •0600-1800 hrs Monday to Friday PLEASE NOTE: No value specified for the contract at PQQ Stage The actual tenders closes on the 26th July at 12:00pm. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/2T5D82248X",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Greater Manchester"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings ~ Security Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Due to start of contract date"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Tootal Buildings are located in the vibrant and exciting neighbourhood of Manchester’s Oxford Road Corridor in Central Manchester. Together they form two iconic grade II listed inter-linked buildings.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-87207",
      "name": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 6EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadhurst House, 56 Oxford St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thetootalbuildings.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Privated limited company"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Specialist Property Management Company"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1276673880"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102225",
      "name": "CIS Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE13 6LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "418-426 Lewisham High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01555444",
        "legalName": "CIS Security Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000900-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 633832.41,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000900-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=815616666\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=815616666</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2024111-PRO-24936527",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jul 2023 · 020004-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "020004-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-12T16:05:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e146",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-87207",
    "name": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e146",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The building:\nThe Tootal Buildings are located in the vibrant and exciting neighbourhood of Manchester’s Oxford Road Corridor in Central Manchester. Together they form two iconic grade II listed inter-linked buildings.\nThe buildings have been transformed to provide Manchester with a sustainable, modern workspace and quality amenities.  (Home - The Tootal Buildings)\nScope:\nAshdown Phillips and Partners Ltd on behalf of our client are seeking proposals from security specialist to provide the following services:\nSecurity and Concierge Primary Duties\n•Offer a warm and professional welcome to visitors \n•Oversee the safe-keeping of the building’s keys to allow access for maintenance and repairs when necessary\n•Contribute to the maintenance of the building by reporting faults or damage to fixtures and fittings\n•Oversee deliveries and directing Couriers \n•Act as a first point of contact for any queries and complaints\n•Deal with lost property and locating missing items\n•Liaise with housekeeping and cleaning staff to ensure that safety and cleanliness standards are maintained\n•IAuditor to be completed daily, \n•Open and lock up. \n•Monitor CCTV\nCourtyard Main Duties\n•Act as a first point of contact for visitors and tenants\n•Offer a warm and professional welcome to visitors\n•Monitor access / egress to ensure that any people entering the building via the courtyard are authorised to do so.\n•Oversee Deliveries and directing Couriers \n•Booking visitors in and out\n•Keep security log in DOB\n•Open and lock up \nOperating Hours\nBroadhurst Reception x 1 Officer \n•0700-1600hrs Monday to Friday \n•1600-1800hrs Monday to Friday\n•Closed – Saturday & Sunday\nLee House Reception x 1 Officer\n•0800-1700 hrs Monday to Friday \n•1700-2200 hrs Monday to Friday \n•2200-0800 hrs Monday to Friday \n•0800-2000 hrs Saturday & Sunday\n•2000-0800 hrs Saturday & Sunday \nCourtyard x 1 officer\n•0600-1800 hrs Monday to Friday\nPLEASE NOTE: \nNo value specified for the contract at PQQ Stage\nThe actual tenders closes on the 26th July at 12:00pm Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/2T5D82248X",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 10,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Greater Manchester"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings ~ Security Tender",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Due to start of contract date"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Tootal Buildings are located in the vibrant and exciting neighbourhood of Manchester’s Oxford Road Corridor in Central Manchester. Together they form two iconic grade II listed inter-linked buildings.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2023-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-87207",
      "name": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 6EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadhurst House, 56 Oxford St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thetootalbuildings.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Privated limited company"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Specialist Property Management Company"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ashdown Phillips Tootal Buildings"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Security-services./2T5D82248X",
        "email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1276673880"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity. The contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Security-services./2T5D82248X\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Security-services./2T5D82248X</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/2T5D82248X\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/2T5D82248X</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023712-PRO-23392837",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}