Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005830-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T14:47:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005830-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13119584",
"name": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The award of contract is based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract will commence on 23 January 2026 and end on 31 March 2026.\nThe lifetime value is £155,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASD Assessments - Additional Capacity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Autism Assessments for Children",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Kerslake",
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13119584",
"name": "Seven Care Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 7FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Parkside Court"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13119584",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100947",
"name": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005830-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005830-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award a contract was based on the call-off Framework Agreement with the decision ratified by NHS Devon ICB Procurement Oversight Group. No conflicts of interest were identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jan 2026 · 005830-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "005830-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T14:47:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005830-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13119584",
"name": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The award of contract is based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract will commence on 23 January 2026 and end on 31 March 2026.\nThe lifetime value is £155,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASD Assessments - Additional Capacity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Autism Assessments for Children",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Kerslake",
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13119584",
"name": "Seven Care Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 7FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Parkside Court"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13119584",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Seven Care Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100947",
"name": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005830-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005830-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award a contract was based on the call-off Framework Agreement with the decision ratified by NHS Devon ICB Procurement Oversight Group. No conflicts of interest were identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}