Lot 1
No lot description published.
The “ASC Commissioning Self-assessment” resource will aim to support ASC commissioners: -Assess the effectiveness of their current approaches, actions and behaviours across key aspects of ASC commissioning -Identify and prioritise areas they wish to improve. -Consider the steps they could take as part of their improvement journey -Get easy access to, and make best use of, information and intelligence (and other resources) to support their ASC commissioning. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993880501
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dfaa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073213-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 14:07:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073213-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073213-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T14:07:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166393",
"name": "31ten Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ASC Commissioning Self Assessment Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The “ASC Commissioning Self-assessment” resource will aim to support ASC commissioners:\n-Assess the effectiveness of their current approaches, actions and behaviours across key aspects of ASC commissioning\n-Identify and prioritise areas they wish to improve.\n-Consider the steps they could take as part of their improvement journey\n-Get easy access to, and make best use of, information and intelligence (and other resources) to support their ASC commissioning.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993880501",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kulsuma Haque",
"email": "kulsuma.haque@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020766433130"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166393",
"name": "31ten Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Apex Yard, 29-25 Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Dunton",
"email": "Joseph.Dunton@31tenconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to six months, subject to business approval and funds availability"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T14:07:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073213-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T14:07:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166393",
"name": "31ten Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ASC Commissioning Self Assessment Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The “ASC Commissioning Self-assessment” resource will aim to support ASC commissioners:\n-Assess the effectiveness of their current approaches, actions and behaviours across key aspects of ASC commissioning\n-Identify and prioritise areas they wish to improve.\n-Consider the steps they could take as part of their improvement journey\n-Get easy access to, and make best use of, information and intelligence (and other resources) to support their ASC commissioning.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993880501",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kulsuma Haque",
"email": "kulsuma.haque@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020766433130"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166393",
"name": "31ten Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Apex Yard, 29-25 Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joseph Dunton",
"email": "Joseph.Dunton@31tenconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to six months, subject to business approval and funds availability"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T14:07:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}