Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Livv Housing Group →
Livv Maintenance Ltd (part of Livv Housing Group) procured a asbestos removals contract via invitation only tender. The contract is for 2 years with 2 options to extend by a further 12-months, (2+1+1).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a2be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048457-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 08:56:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048457-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:56:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Ltd (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951763",
"name": "Woods Building Services t/a AA Woods"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Ltd (part of Livv Housing Group) procured a asbestos removals contract via invitation only tender. \nThe contract is for 2 years with 2 options to extend by a further 12-months, (2+1+1).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Ltd (part of Livv Housing Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livvhousinggroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951763",
"name": "Woods Building Services t/a AA Woods",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM20 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods House, River Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02951763",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aawoods.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Removals",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is for initial 2 year period with 2 options of 12 month extensions (2+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:56:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:56:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Ltd (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951763",
"name": "Woods Building Services t/a AA Woods"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810598",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Ltd (part of Livv Housing Group) procured a asbestos removals contract via invitation only tender. \nThe contract is for 2 years with 2 options to extend by a further 12-months, (2+1+1).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Ltd (part of Livv Housing Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livvhousinggroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951763",
"name": "Woods Building Services t/a AA Woods",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM20 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods House, River Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02951763",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aawoods.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Removals",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is for initial 2 year period with 2 options of 12 month extensions (2+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:56:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}