← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asbestos removal work 2021

Buyer: Flagship Housing Group →

BuyerFlagship Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Mar 2022

What is being bought

Flagship Group would like to appoint suppliers to deliver its entire asbestos removal strategy, this will include works to seal, repair, or remove asbestos containing material identified in asbestos surveys. The current housing stock consists of almost 33,000 properties that are owned and managed by Flagship Group, with approximately 21,000 that were constructed pre 2000. These are spread over a wide geographical area in East Anglia. The tender will be divided into two Lots. Bidders should note that 2 contracts are to be awarded to 2 different suppliers, 1 contract in respect of each of the 2 Lots. Bidders may submit tenders for more than one lot. The resulting contract will be for initial term of 2 years with potential to extend for further 2 years (a maximum contract term of 4 years).

Delivery location

UKH1 · UKH1

Categories

Asbestos-removal work 45262660Asbestos-removal work 45262660

Lot details

Lot 1 - Domestic – Full Area Coverage

This will include works in Void properties, Capital (planned) works and non-urgent repairs. Capital works will typically include heating, bathroom and kitchen upgrades and rewires. Loft and Roofline works will also be included in Lot 1. Bag collections and hole drilling will also be included. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GH9653Z5M7

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Total Bid Value — 40

Lot 2 - Communal and Reactive – Full Area Coverage

This will include external areas to flats/blocks (including roofs); garages and hard standings (washing lines, play areas etc); communal lounges, kitchens, laundry rooms, corridors and stair wells, offices in communal areas (eg scheme managers), communal lofts; boiler houses and plant rooms. Reactive works will include both non-licensed and licensed urgent works, and will also include overspill works from Lot 1. Bag collections and hole drilling will also be included. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GH9653Z5M7

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Total Bid Value — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Asbestos-removal workNot published
2Asbestos-removal workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Asbestos-removal work (45262660); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1334 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,133 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,250 of 17,133 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer309 median · 11.3 average (27 of 30 with a bid count)2.2 average (27 of 30 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH11256 median · 48.3 average (66 of 125 with a bid count)5 average (66 of 125 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Domestic

Statusactive
Value£689,000

Communal and Reactive

Statusactive
Value£410,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f9d7
Latest release ID008460-2022
Latest release timestampTue Mar 29 2022 15:47:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Mar 2022award, contract008460-2022
24 Nov 2021tender029288-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008460-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-03-29T16:47:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008460-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Domestic",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-48293",
          "name": "Reactive Integrated Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "008460-2022-2-2",
      "title": "Communal and Reactive",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-48294",
          "name": "Asbestech Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Domestic – Full Area Coverage",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This will include works in Void properties, Capital (planned) works and non-urgent repairs.\nCapital works will typically include heating, bathroom and kitchen upgrades and rewires.  \nLoft and Roofline works will also be included in Lot 1.\nBag collections and hole drilling will also be included. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GH9653Z5M7",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Communal and Reactive – Full Area Coverage",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This will include external areas to flats/blocks (including roofs); garages and hard standings (washing lines, play areas etc); communal lounges, kitchens, laundry rooms, corridors and stair wells, offices in communal areas (eg scheme managers), communal lofts; boiler houses and plant rooms. \nReactive works will include both non-licensed and licensed urgent works, and will also include overspill works from Lot 1.  \nBag collections and hole drilling will also be included. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GH9653Z5M7",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos removal work 2021",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group would like to appoint suppliers to deliver its entire asbestos removal strategy, this will include works to seal, repair, or remove asbestos containing material identified in asbestos surveys.  \nThe current housing stock consists of almost 33,000 properties that are owned and managed by Flagship Group, with approximately 21,000 that were constructed pre 2000.  These are spread over a wide geographical area in East Anglia.\nThe tender will be divided into two Lots. Bidders should note that 2 contracts are to be awarded to 2 different suppliers, 1 contract in respect of each of the 2 Lots. Bidders may submit tenders for more than one lot.\nThe resulting contract will be for initial term of 2 years with potential to extend for further 2 years (a maximum contract term of 4 years).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262660",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48293",
      "name": "Reactive Integrated Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG2",
        "locality": "Burton on Trent",
        "postalCode": "DE14 2BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shobnall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03612538",
        "legalName": "Reactive Integrated Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48294",
      "name": "Asbestech Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL10 9EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 The IO Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3478062",
        "legalName": "Asbestech Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008460-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Domestic",
      "value": {
        "amount": 689000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008460-2022-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "008460-2022-2-2",
      "title": "Communal and Reactive",
      "value": {
        "amount": 410000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008460-2022-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=679608620\n GO Reference: GO-2022329-PRO-19875996",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Mar 2022 · 008460-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008460-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-03-29T16:47:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008460-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Domestic",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-48293",
          "name": "Reactive Integrated Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "008460-2022-2-2",
      "title": "Communal and Reactive",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-48294",
          "name": "Asbestech Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Domestic – Full Area Coverage",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This will include works in Void properties, Capital (planned) works and non-urgent repairs.\nCapital works will typically include heating, bathroom and kitchen upgrades and rewires.  \nLoft and Roofline works will also be included in Lot 1.\nBag collections and hole drilling will also be included. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GH9653Z5M7",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Communal and Reactive – Full Area Coverage",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This will include external areas to flats/blocks (including roofs); garages and hard standings (washing lines, play areas etc); communal lounges, kitchens, laundry rooms, corridors and stair wells, offices in communal areas (eg scheme managers), communal lofts; boiler houses and plant rooms. \nReactive works will include both non-licensed and licensed urgent works, and will also include overspill works from Lot 1.  \nBag collections and hole drilling will also be included. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GH9653Z5M7",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos removal work 2021",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group would like to appoint suppliers to deliver its entire asbestos removal strategy, this will include works to seal, repair, or remove asbestos containing material identified in asbestos surveys.  \nThe current housing stock consists of almost 33,000 properties that are owned and managed by Flagship Group, with approximately 21,000 that were constructed pre 2000.  These are spread over a wide geographical area in East Anglia.\nThe tender will be divided into two Lots. Bidders should note that 2 contracts are to be awarded to 2 different suppliers, 1 contract in respect of each of the 2 Lots. Bidders may submit tenders for more than one lot.\nThe resulting contract will be for initial term of 2 years with potential to extend for further 2 years (a maximum contract term of 4 years).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262660",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48293",
      "name": "Reactive Integrated Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG2",
        "locality": "Burton on Trent",
        "postalCode": "DE14 2BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shobnall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03612538",
        "legalName": "Reactive Integrated Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-48294",
      "name": "Asbestech Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL10 9EW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3 The IO Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3478062",
        "legalName": "Asbestech Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008460-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Domestic",
      "value": {
        "amount": 689000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008460-2022-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "008460-2022-2-2",
      "title": "Communal and Reactive",
      "value": {
        "amount": 410000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008460-2022-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-03-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=679608620\n GO Reference: GO-2022329-PRO-19875996",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Nov 2021 · 029288-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "029288-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-24T18:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Domestic – Full Area Coverage",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 renewal of  2 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This will include works in Void properties, Capital (planned) works and non-urgent repairs.\nCapital works will typically include heating, bathroom and kitchen upgrades and rewires.  \nLoft and Roofline works will also be included in Lot 1.\nBag collections and hole drilling will also be included. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GH9653Z5M7",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Communal and Reactive – Full Area Coverage",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 renewal of 2 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This will include external areas to flats/blocks (including roofs); garages and hard standings (washing lines, play areas etc); communal lounges, kitchens, laundry rooms, corridors and stair wells, offices in communal areas (eg scheme managers), communal lofts; boiler houses and plant rooms. \nReactive works will include both non-licensed and licensed urgent works, and will also include overspill works from Lot 1.  \nBag collections and hole drilling will also be included. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GH9653Z5M7",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos removal work 2021",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-12-30T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "4 years"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-12-30T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group would like to appoint suppliers to deliver its entire asbestos removal strategy, this will include works to seal, repair, or remove asbestos containing material identified in asbestos surveys.  \nThe current housing stock consists of almost 33,000 properties that are owned and managed by Flagship Group, with approximately 21,000 that were constructed pre 2000.  These are spread over a wide geographical area in East Anglia.\nThe tender will be divided into two Lots. Bidders should note that 2 contracts are to be awarded to 2 different suppliers, 1 contract in respect of each of the 2 Lots. Bidders may submit tenders for more than one lot.\nThe resulting contract will be for initial term of 2 years with potential to extend for further 2 years (a maximum contract term of 4 years).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-12-30T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45262660",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Asbestos-removal-work./GH9653Z5M7",
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Asbestos-removal-work./GH9653Z5M7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GH9653Z5M7\n GO Reference: GO-20211124-PRO-19287411",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}