Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
Asbestos surveys, demolition and refurbishment surveys, air testing and monitoring,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058314-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 07:55:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058314-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058314-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T08:55:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Consultancy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos surveys, demolition and refurbishment surveys, air testing and monitoring,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inward Way, Rossmore Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sgs.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01193985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb.bid.management@sgs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYM-7548-BZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T08:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058314-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T08:55:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Consultancy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos surveys, demolition and refurbishment surveys, air testing and monitoring,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.tiernan@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01193985",
"name": "SGS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inward Way, Rossmore Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sgs.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01193985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gb.bid.management@sgs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYM-7548-BZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T08:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}