Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T13:04:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081041-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160712",
"name": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C362101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award A due to practice not currently being part of a PCN and therefor cannot attract PCN funding. To ensure equity of service this is paid to ensure listed patients are offered the same services as those who are listed within a PCN practice.<br/><br/>While this does not fall under PSR direct award A traditionally, this is to show our rationale and transparency to GPs not under PCNs which would be the normal route to receive this funding. Additional information: Additional Roles Reimbursement Scheme (ARRS) for PCN services as practice is not part of a PCN currently.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process A.<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £185,691.00<br/>Contract dates: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ARRS support - Harris Memorial Surgery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Additional Roles Reimbursement Scheme (ARRS)",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+17 26627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160712",
"name": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 4RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robartes Terrace, Illogan, Redruth, Cornwall."
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+12 09218882"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081041-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 185691,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081041-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme of care lead, Relationship manager, Finance manager, Contract manager, Procurement officer.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2025 · 081041-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "081041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T13:04:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081041-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160712",
"name": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C362101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award A due to practice not currently being part of a PCN and therefor cannot attract PCN funding. To ensure equity of service this is paid to ensure listed patients are offered the same services as those who are listed within a PCN practice.<br/><br/>While this does not fall under PSR direct award A traditionally, this is to show our rationale and transparency to GPs not under PCNs which would be the normal route to receive this funding. Additional information: Additional Roles Reimbursement Scheme (ARRS) for PCN services as practice is not part of a PCN currently.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award process A.<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £185,691.00<br/>Contract dates: 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ARRS support - Harris Memorial Surgery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Additional Roles Reimbursement Scheme (ARRS)",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+17 26627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160712",
"name": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 4RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robartes Terrace, Illogan, Redruth, Cornwall."
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+12 09218882"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081041-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 185691,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081041-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme of care lead, Relationship manager, Finance manager, Contract manager, Procurement officer.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}