← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme

Buyer: NHS England →

BuyerNHS England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Dec 2025

What is being bought

An agreement with the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust for delivery of a single national training programme for NHS staff across Trusts and ICBs to ensure that NHSE and NHS bodies are meeting their statutory due regard duty with regards to the Armed Forces Covenant. The programme builds upon the existing network and relationships established under the VCHA (Veterans Covenant Healthcare Alliance). NHSE will have significant control over content and the attendees under the contract and will have total ownership of the IP. The agreement will run until 31st March 2028.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNHS England (NHSE) has committed to implementing a single national training programme for NHS staff across Trusts and ICBs to ensure that NHSE and NHS bodies are meeting their statutory due regard duty with regards to the Armed Forces Covenant. The programme builds upon the existing network and relationships established under the VCHA (Veterans Covenant Healthcare Alliance). NHSE will have significant control over content and the attendees under the contract and will have total ownership of the IP. The programme furthers the existing materials developed by the VCHA in support of accreditation to provide a comprehensive training programme for all NHS staff in support of the statutory Covenant duty. NHS England does not believe any other supplier has access to the necessary networks to deliver this capability. NHSE intends to award a 3-year contract to the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust for this delivery.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme

Statusactive
Value£1,800,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0517e0
Latest release ID080430-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 08 2025 09:20:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Dec 2025award, contract080430-2025
18 Sept 2025award, contract057786-2025
20 May 2025award, contract022954-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080430-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T09:20:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
          "name": "Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C346947",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "An agreement with the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust for delivery of a single national training programme for NHS staff across Trusts and ICBs to ensure that NHSE and NHS bodies are meeting their statutory due regard duty with regards to the Armed Forces Covenant. The programme builds upon the existing network and relationships established under the VCHA (Veterans Covenant Healthcare Alliance). NHSE will have significant control over content and the attendees under the contract and will have total ownership of the IP. \nThe agreement will run until 31st March 2028.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "NHS England (NHSE) has committed to implementing a single national training programme for NHS staff across Trusts and ICBs to ensure that NHSE and NHS bodies are meeting their statutory due regard duty with regards to the Armed Forces Covenant. The programme builds upon the existing network and relationships established under the VCHA (Veterans Covenant Healthcare Alliance). NHSE will have significant control over content and the attendees under the contract and will have total ownership of the IP.\nThe programme furthers the existing materials developed by the VCHA in support of accreditation to provide a comprehensive training programme for all NHS staff in support of the statutory Covenant duty. NHS England does not believe any other supplier has access to the necessary networks to deliver this capability.\nNHSE intends to award a 3-year contract to the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust for this delivery.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
      "name": "Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "HA7 4LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brockley Hill, Stanmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rnoh.vcha@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080430-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080430-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T09:20:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Dec 2025 · 080430-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080430-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T09:20:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
          "name": "Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C346947",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "An agreement with the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust for delivery of a single national training programme for NHS staff across Trusts and ICBs to ensure that NHSE and NHS bodies are meeting their statutory due regard duty with regards to the Armed Forces Covenant. The programme builds upon the existing network and relationships established under the VCHA (Veterans Covenant Healthcare Alliance). NHSE will have significant control over content and the attendees under the contract and will have total ownership of the IP. \nThe agreement will run until 31st March 2028.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "NHS England (NHSE) has committed to implementing a single national training programme for NHS staff across Trusts and ICBs to ensure that NHSE and NHS bodies are meeting their statutory due regard duty with regards to the Armed Forces Covenant. The programme builds upon the existing network and relationships established under the VCHA (Veterans Covenant Healthcare Alliance). NHSE will have significant control over content and the attendees under the contract and will have total ownership of the IP.\nThe programme furthers the existing materials developed by the VCHA in support of accreditation to provide a comprehensive training programme for all NHS staff in support of the statutory Covenant duty. NHS England does not believe any other supplier has access to the necessary networks to deliver this capability.\nNHSE intends to award a 3-year contract to the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust for this delivery.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
      "name": "Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "HA7 4LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brockley Hill, Stanmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rnoh.vcha@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080430-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080430-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T09:20:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Sept 2025 · 057786-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057786-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T15:14:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2160000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057786-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057786-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T15:14:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
          "name": "Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
                "name": "Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C346947",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHS England (NHSE) has committed to implementing a single national training programme for NHS staff across Trusts and ICBs to ensure that NHSE and NHS bodies are meeting their statutory due regard duty with regards to the Armed Forces Covenant. The programme builds upon the existing network and relationships established under the VCHA (Veterans Covenant Healthcare Alliance). NHSE will have significant control over content and the attendees under the contract and will have total ownership of the IP.\nThe programme furthers the existing materials developed by the VCHA in support of accreditation to provide a comprehensive training programme for all NHS staff in support of the statutory Covenant duty. The programme addresses both the Armed Forces and NHS aspects of delivering the Covenant duty.\nNHSE intends to award a 3-year contract to the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust for this delivery.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
      "name": "Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "HA7 4LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brockley Hill, Stanmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rnoh.vcha@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 May 2025 · 022954-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022954-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-20T09:03:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2160000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022954-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022954-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-20T09:03:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
          "name": "Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C346947",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Armed Forces NHS National Training & Education programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The awarded contract will run until 31st March 2028. The estimated annual value of the contract will be £600,000 per annum (exc. VAT).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "NHS England (NHSE) has committed to implementing a single national training programme for NHS staff across Trusts and ICBs to ensure that NHSE and NHS bodies are meeting their statutory due regard duty with regards to the Armed Forces Covenant. The programme builds upon the existing network and relationships established under the VCHA (Veterans Covenant Healthcare Alliance). NHSE will have significant control over content and the attendees under the contract and will have total ownership of the IP. The programme furthers the existing materials developed by the VCHA in support of accreditation to provide a comprehensive training programme for all NHS staff in support of the statutory Covenant duty. NHS England does not believe any other supplier has access to the necessary networks to deliver this capability. NHSE intends to award a 3-year contract to the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust for this delivery.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
      "name": "Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "HA7 4LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brockley Hill, Stanmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYZZ-8526-CMZX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rnoh.vcha@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}