Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028654-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-17T09:05:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aefb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028654-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34829",
"name": "WE ARE WITH YOU (FORMERLY ADDACTION)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HH087-20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Health and Social Care Partnership with NHS Highland wish to commission a locality wide Community Links Working service supporting patients to take control of their health and wellbeing, and reducing demand on GP services, by connecting with community resources. Additional information: This procurement falls under Light Touch Regime"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Argyll and Bute"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Argyll and Bute Community Links Worker Service",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Argyll and Bute Health and Social Care Partnership with NHS Highland wish to commission a locality wide Community Links Working service supporting patients to take control of their health and wellbeing, and reducing demand on GP services, by connecting with community resources.",
"classification": {
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Full details can be found within the Tender Documents.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463704054"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34829",
"name": "WE ARE WITH YOU (FORMERLY ADDACTION)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G2 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FLOOR 4.1, 34 ARGYLL ARCADE, BUCHANAN STREET"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WE ARE WITH YOU (FORMERLY ADDACTION)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1412218390"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15702",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028654-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 432000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028654-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Procurement falls within the Light Touch Regime.\n(SC Ref:674085)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Nov 2021 · 028654-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "028654-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-17T09:05:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aefb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028654-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34829",
"name": "WE ARE WITH YOU (FORMERLY ADDACTION)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HH087-20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Health and Social Care Partnership with NHS Highland wish to commission a locality wide Community Links Working service supporting patients to take control of their health and wellbeing, and reducing demand on GP services, by connecting with community resources. Additional information: This procurement falls under Light Touch Regime"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Argyll and Bute"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Argyll and Bute Community Links Worker Service",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Argyll and Bute Health and Social Care Partnership with NHS Highland wish to commission a locality wide Community Links Working service supporting patients to take control of their health and wellbeing, and reducing demand on GP services, by connecting with community resources.",
"classification": {
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Full details can be found within the Tender Documents.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463704054"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34829",
"name": "WE ARE WITH YOU (FORMERLY ADDACTION)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G2 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FLOOR 4.1, 34 ARGYLL ARCADE, BUCHANAN STREET"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WE ARE WITH YOU (FORMERLY ADDACTION)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1412218390"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15702",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028654-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 432000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028654-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Procurement falls within the Light Touch Regime.\n(SC Ref:674085)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 May 2021 · 010122-2021 · tender
{
"id": "010122-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-10T14:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aefb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HH087-20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Argyll and Bute Health and Social Care Partnership with NHS Highland wish to commission a locality wide Community Links Working service supporting patients to take control of their health and wellbeing, and reducing demand on GP services, by connecting with community resources. Additional information: This procurement falls under Light Touch Regime",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Argyll and Bute"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Argyll and Bute Community Links Worker Service",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"features": "www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Argyll and Bute Health and Social Care Partnership with NHS Highland wish to commission a locality wide Community Links Working service supporting patients to take control of their health and wellbeing, and reducing demand on GP services, by connecting with community resources.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Full details can be found within the Tender Documents.",
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Full details can be found within the Tender Documents.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6642",
"name": "NHS Highland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Highland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1463704054"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15702",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Procurement falls within the Light Touch Regime.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=652818.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:652818)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=652818",
"initiationType": "tender"
}