Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a specific piece of software that works within the General Practice IT System One – to support clinical decisions (including choice of medication) at the point of care.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a203 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059662-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 11:45:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059662-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T12:45:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a203",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161941",
"name": "Ardens Health Informatics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ardens Pro Clinical - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Wakefield District Health and Care Partnership)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a specific piece of software that works within the General Practice IT System One – to support clinical decisions (including choice of medication) at the point of care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rowe",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161941",
"name": "Ardens Health Informatics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SP5 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield Cottage Long Close West, Downton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ardens.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ardens Pro Clinical",
"value": {
"amount": 85062.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102074.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:45:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T12:45:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a203",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161941",
"name": "Ardens Health Informatics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ardens Pro Clinical - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Wakefield District Health and Care Partnership)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a specific piece of software that works within the General Practice IT System One – to support clinical decisions (including choice of medication) at the point of care.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rowe",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161941",
"name": "Ardens Health Informatics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SP5 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield Cottage Long Close West, Downton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ardens.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ardens Pro Clinical",
"value": {
"amount": 85062.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102074.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:45:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}