Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Continuation to develop employees using the apprenticeship levy and to continue to build early talent pipelines through hiring apprentices. Both support having the right people with the right skills in the business in order to meet wider business objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011111-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 16:03:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011111-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:03:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22203",
"name": "Arden University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arden University Apprentice Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation to develop employees using the apprenticeship levy and to continue to build early talent pipelines through hiring apprentices. Both support having the right people with the right skills in the business in order to meet wider business objectives.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22203",
"name": "Arden University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden House, Middlemarch Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@arden.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011111-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011111-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:03:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:03:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22203",
"name": "Arden University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arden University Apprentice Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation to develop employees using the apprenticeship levy and to continue to build early talent pipelines through hiring apprentices. Both support having the right people with the right skills in the business in order to meet wider business objectives.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22203",
"name": "Arden University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden House, Middlemarch Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@arden.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011111-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011111-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:03:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}