Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
A package of work to analyse the specialist archive stores at the Historic England Archive and their operation, and to recommend a costed forward plan of works to decarbonise their operation, whilst ensuring the correct conditions to protect the archive collections they contain.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058bbc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065549-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 11:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065549-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | tender | 050357-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065549-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T12:05:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04732075",
"name": "Architype"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000437 UID 91M NP 368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Archive Decarbonisation Surveys and Reports (NP 368)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A package of work to analyse the specialist archive stores at the Historic England Archive and their operation, and to recommend a costed forward plan of works to decarbonise their operation, whilst ensuring the correct conditions to protect the archive collections they contain.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Towndrow",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04732075",
"name": "Architype",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "127-131 Great Suffolk Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04732075",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jess.taylor@architype.co.uk",
"telephone": "02074032889"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Archive Decarbonisation Surveys and Reports (NP 368)",
"value": {
"amount": 69800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065549-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065549-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T12:05:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065549-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T12:05:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04732075",
"name": "Architype"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000437 UID 91M NP 368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Archive Decarbonisation Surveys and Reports (NP 368)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A package of work to analyse the specialist archive stores at the Historic England Archive and their operation, and to recommend a costed forward plan of works to decarbonise their operation, whilst ensuring the correct conditions to protect the archive collections they contain.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Towndrow",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04732075",
"name": "Architype",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "127-131 Great Suffolk Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04732075",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jess.taylor@architype.co.uk",
"telephone": "02074032889"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Archive Decarbonisation Surveys and Reports (NP 368)",
"value": {
"amount": 69800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065549-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065549-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T12:05:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050357-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T23:42:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UID 91M NP 368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 112800
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "For this tender, Award, will be based on MEAT - Most Economically Advantageous Tender. \nPrice Weighting: 30% \nQuality Weighting: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Archive Decarbonisation Surveys and Reports (NP 368)",
"value": {
"amount": 94000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050357-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050357-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T23:42:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A package of work to analyse the specialist archive stores at the Historic England Archive and their operation, and to recommend a costed forward plan of works to decarbonise their operation, whilst ensuring the correct conditions to protect the archive collections they contain.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find further details of this procurement and express an interest at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}