← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Architectural Outcomes - CAN 021

Buyer: Department for Work & Pensions →

BuyerDepartment for Work & Pensions
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The following is a summary of the changes made through this CAN 021: • Extension of the end date of Statement of Work 9 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) from 19th December 2025 to and including 16th January 2026. • Extend the contract from 6th November 2025 to and including 16th January 2026, utilising contract underspend. As per CAN 019, Statement of Work 009 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) was extended from 6th November 2025 to 19th December 2025. As per CAN 020, Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) from 6th November 2025 to and including 28th November 2025. As per this CAN,CAN 021 is to capture the change of contract end date to align with the new Statement of Work end dates. • Removal of 1 resource from Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) – last working day 7th November 2025.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Architectural Outcomes - CAN 021

Statusactive
Value£0

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f71d
Latest release ID083527-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 16 2025 16:26:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Dec 2025award, contract083527-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083527-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T16:26:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f71d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169399",
          "name": "IBM United Kingdom Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ecm_10094",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Architectural Outcomes - CAN 021",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The following is a summary of the changes made through this CAN 021: \n• Extension of the end date of Statement of Work 9 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) from 19th December 2025 to and including 16th January 2026. \n• Extend the contract from 6th November 2025 to and including 16th January 2026, utilising contract underspend. As per CAN 019, Statement of Work 009 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) was extended from 6th November 2025 to 19th December 2025. As per CAN 020, Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) from 6th November 2025 to and including 28th November 2025. As per this CAN,CAN 021 is to capture the change of contract end date to align with the new Statement of Work end dates. \n• Removal of 1 resource from Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) – last working day 7th November 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jason Dalgarno",
        "email": "jason.dalgarno1@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169399",
      "name": "IBM United Kingdom Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO6 3AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 41, North Harbour"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pickersm@uk.ibm.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Architectural Outcomes - CAN 021",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 0
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-9283",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9283",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "description": "The following is a summary of the changes made through this CAN 021: \n• Extension of the end date of Statement of Work 9 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) from 19th December 2025 to and including 16th January 2026. \n• Extend the contract from 6th November 2025 to and including 16th January 2026, utilising contract underspend. As per CAN 019, Statement of Work 009 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) was extended from 6th November 2025 to 19th December 2025. As per CAN 020, Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) from 6th November 2025 to and including 28th November 2025. As per this CAN,CAN 021 is to capture the change of contract end date to align with the new Statement of Work end dates. \n• Removal of 1 resource from Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) – last working day 7th November 2025.",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "083527-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083527-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:26:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2025 · 083527-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083527-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T16:26:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f71d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169399",
          "name": "IBM United Kingdom Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ecm_10094",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Architectural Outcomes - CAN 021",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The following is a summary of the changes made through this CAN 021: \n• Extension of the end date of Statement of Work 9 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) from 19th December 2025 to and including 16th January 2026. \n• Extend the contract from 6th November 2025 to and including 16th January 2026, utilising contract underspend. As per CAN 019, Statement of Work 009 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) was extended from 6th November 2025 to 19th December 2025. As per CAN 020, Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) from 6th November 2025 to and including 28th November 2025. As per this CAN,CAN 021 is to capture the change of contract end date to align with the new Statement of Work end dates. \n• Removal of 1 resource from Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) – last working day 7th November 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jason Dalgarno",
        "email": "jason.dalgarno1@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169399",
      "name": "IBM United Kingdom Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO6 3AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 41, North Harbour"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pickersm@uk.ibm.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Architectural Outcomes - CAN 021",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 0
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-9283",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9283",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "description": "The following is a summary of the changes made through this CAN 021: \n• Extension of the end date of Statement of Work 9 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) from 19th December 2025 to and including 16th January 2026. \n• Extend the contract from 6th November 2025 to and including 16th January 2026, utilising contract underspend. As per CAN 019, Statement of Work 009 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 009) was extended from 6th November 2025 to 19th December 2025. As per CAN 020, Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) from 6th November 2025 to and including 28th November 2025. As per this CAN,CAN 021 is to capture the change of contract end date to align with the new Statement of Work end dates. \n• Removal of 1 resource from Statement of Work 10 (Ref ECM_10094 SOW 010) – last working day 7th November 2025.",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "083527-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083527-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:26:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}