Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012034-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-28T15:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17905",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint an architectural practice to act as Principal Designer, to prepare and develop a concept design for a new IQ Learning Resource Centre to RIBA Stage 3, planning submission and beyond.\nThe University intends to undertake an architectural design competition (design contest) for Architectural services through a competitive process. The design contest will be used as part of the procedure leading to the subsequent award of a public service contract. \nThe successful architect will enter into a bespoke deed of appointment with the University, a copy of which will be made available within the procurement documents.\nA minimum of five (5) participants will be invited to submit design proposals. No participants for the design contest have already been selected. \nPlease note the University will not be making payments to economic operators that enter the design contest in respect of their entry.\nThe appointment of other design team members will run in parallel with the 'architectural competition' to ensure structural, mechanical and electrical elements can be integrated into the early design development. It is important that sustainable technologies are considered and integrated into the conceptual designs to ensure the building is highly efficient and decarbonised as possible.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural Design Services - IQ Learning Resource Centre Building",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Notice for the appointment an architectural practice to act as Principal Designer, to prepare and develop a concept design for a new IQ Learning Resource Centre to RIBA Stage 3, planning submission and beyond.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2700
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hope/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17905",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L169JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Park,Taggart Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hope.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hope.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hope/aspx/Home",
"name": "Michael Hayes",
"email": "hayesm@hope.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512913157-3157"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17906",
"name": "Liverpool Hope University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L169JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Park, Taggart Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool Hope University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hayesm@hiope.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512013157"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To apply for this tender: submit one electronic copy of your SQ response through the In-Tend system, which must be loaded onto the In-Tend e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/demontfort/aspx/Home by 12:00 on Wednesday 30/06/2021.\nPlease be aware it is your company's responsibility to ensure that a fully completed response is provided to this SSQ and that it is loaded on to In-Tend by the date and time detailed here. Submissions received after this date and time for whatever reason will not be considered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 May 2021 · 012034-2021 · tender
{
"id": "012034-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-28T15:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17905",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint an architectural practice to act as Principal Designer, to prepare and develop a concept design for a new IQ Learning Resource Centre to RIBA Stage 3, planning submission and beyond.\nThe University intends to undertake an architectural design competition (design contest) for Architectural services through a competitive process. The design contest will be used as part of the procedure leading to the subsequent award of a public service contract. \nThe successful architect will enter into a bespoke deed of appointment with the University, a copy of which will be made available within the procurement documents.\nA minimum of five (5) participants will be invited to submit design proposals. No participants for the design contest have already been selected. \nPlease note the University will not be making payments to economic operators that enter the design contest in respect of their entry.\nThe appointment of other design team members will run in parallel with the 'architectural competition' to ensure structural, mechanical and electrical elements can be integrated into the early design development. It is important that sustainable technologies are considered and integrated into the conceptual designs to ensure the building is highly efficient and decarbonised as possible.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural Design Services - IQ Learning Resource Centre Building",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Notice for the appointment an architectural practice to act as Principal Designer, to prepare and develop a concept design for a new IQ Learning Resource Centre to RIBA Stage 3, planning submission and beyond.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2700
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hope/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17905",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L169JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Park,Taggart Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hope.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hope.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hope/aspx/Home",
"name": "Michael Hayes",
"email": "hayesm@hope.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512913157-3157"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17906",
"name": "Liverpool Hope University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L169JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Park, Taggart Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool Hope University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hayesm@hiope.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512013157"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To apply for this tender: submit one electronic copy of your SQ response through the In-Tend system, which must be loaded onto the In-Tend e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/demontfort/aspx/Home by 12:00 on Wednesday 30/06/2021.\nPlease be aware it is your company's responsibility to ensure that a fully completed response is provided to this SSQ and that it is loaded on to In-Tend by the date and time detailed here. Submissions received after this date and time for whatever reason will not be considered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}