Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
The requirement is for professional architectural and Principal Designer (CDM & Building Regulations) services to support the fit-out. Scope of Services: Architectural Services RIBA Stages 0-4 (Design): Develop design proposals, liaise with structural and MEP consultants, ensure compliance with Building Control and fire safety, prepare tender drawings and specifications. RIBA Stages 5-6 (Construction & Handover): Site inspections, resolve contractor queries, issue as-built drawings, assist with building manual. Principal Designer Services (CDM & BR) Stages 0-4: Prepare pre-construction health & safety information. Stages 5-6: Review health & safety file, O&M manuals, and compliance documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f423 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082134-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 15:37:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082134-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082134-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T15:37:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f423",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168964",
"name": "Penwarden Hale Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00013484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural and Principal Designer Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for professional architectural and Principal Designer (CDM & Building Regulations) services to support the fit-out.\nScope of Services:\nArchitectural Services\nRIBA Stages 0-4 (Design): Develop design proposals, liaise with structural and MEP consultants, ensure compliance with Building Control and fire safety, prepare tender drawings and specifications.\nRIBA Stages 5-6 (Construction & Handover): Site inspections, resolve contractor queries, issue as-built drawings, assist with building manual.\nPrincipal Designer Services (CDM & BR)\nStages 0-4: Prepare pre-construction health & safety information.\nStages 5-6: Review health & safety file, O&M manuals, and compliance documentation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168964",
"name": "Penwarden Hale Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "OXFORD",
"postalCode": "OX3 9HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel@penwardenhale.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082134-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082134-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:37:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082134-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T15:37:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f423",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168964",
"name": "Penwarden Hale Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00013484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural and Principal Designer Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for professional architectural and Principal Designer (CDM & Building Regulations) services to support the fit-out.\nScope of Services:\nArchitectural Services\nRIBA Stages 0-4 (Design): Develop design proposals, liaise with structural and MEP consultants, ensure compliance with Building Control and fire safety, prepare tender drawings and specifications.\nRIBA Stages 5-6 (Construction & Handover): Site inspections, resolve contractor queries, issue as-built drawings, assist with building manual.\nPrincipal Designer Services (CDM & BR)\nStages 0-4: Prepare pre-construction health & safety information.\nStages 5-6: Review health & safety file, O&M manuals, and compliance documentation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168964",
"name": "Penwarden Hale Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "OXFORD",
"postalCode": "OX3 9HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel@penwardenhale.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082134-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082134-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:37:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}