Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of architectural services and undertaking role of Principal Designer under the Building Safety Act (BSA) 2022 and Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015 in relation to the Decarbonisation Phase 2 project. This notice covers the following contracts and values which are provided in good faith and in the interest of transparency as they relate to the same requirement: * Architectural services - £93,435.00 ex VAT * Principal Designer under CDM - £6,000 ex VAT * Principal Designer under BSA - £6,000 ex VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065fc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018504-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 14:26:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018504-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T14:26:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2110520",
"name": "Saunders Boston Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC01106836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural and Principal Designer Services for Decarbonisation Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of architectural services and undertaking role of Principal Designer under the Building Safety Act (BSA) 2022 and Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015 in relation to the Decarbonisation Phase 2 project.\nThis notice covers the following contracts and values which are provided in good faith and in the interest of transparency as they relate to the same requirement:\n* Architectural services - £93,435.00 ex VAT\n* Principal Designer under CDM - £6,000 ex VAT\n* Principal Designer under BSA - £6,000 ex VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2110520",
"name": "Saunders Boston Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB5 8HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "119 Newmarket Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.saundersboston.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2110520",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bretth@saundersboston.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQX-8661-JCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architectural Services and Principal Designer for Decarbonisation Phase 2 Project",
"value": {
"amount": 105435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126522
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018504-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018504-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:26:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T14:26:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2110520",
"name": "Saunders Boston Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC01106836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural and Principal Designer Services for Decarbonisation Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of architectural services and undertaking role of Principal Designer under the Building Safety Act (BSA) 2022 and Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015 in relation to the Decarbonisation Phase 2 project.\nThis notice covers the following contracts and values which are provided in good faith and in the interest of transparency as they relate to the same requirement:\n* Architectural services - £93,435.00 ex VAT\n* Principal Designer under CDM - £6,000 ex VAT\n* Principal Designer under BSA - £6,000 ex VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2110520",
"name": "Saunders Boston Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB5 8HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "119 Newmarket Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.saundersboston.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2110520",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bretth@saundersboston.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQX-8661-JCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architectural Services and Principal Designer for Decarbonisation Phase 2 Project",
"value": {
"amount": 105435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126522
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018504-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018504-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:26:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}