Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement for the provision of Architect and Principal Designer services in relation to our Millcross development. All details are provided in the documents attached to this project. The tender return deadline is noon 30/03/2026. Please note that any questions / clarification requests regarding this tender are to be submitted through this portal by 16:00 on 24/03/2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bfba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061059-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 09:06:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061059-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T10:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-5349-NDDR",
"name": "Atkins Walters & Webster Ltd (trading as AWW)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Architect Services - Millcross (721-AHL)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the provision of Architect and Principal Designer services in relation to our Millcross development. All details are provided in the documents attached to this project.\nThe tender return deadline is noon 30/03/2026.\nPlease note that any questions / clarification requests regarding this tender are to be submitted through this portal by 16:00 on 24/03/2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-5349-NDDR",
"name": "Atkins Walters & Webster Ltd (trading as AWW)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 1QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48-52 Baldwin Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPY-5349-NDDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aww-uk.com",
"telephone": "01179232535"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the event of planning delays"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:06:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T10:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-5349-NDDR",
"name": "Atkins Walters & Webster Ltd (trading as AWW)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Architect Services - Millcross (721-AHL)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the provision of Architect and Principal Designer services in relation to our Millcross development. All details are provided in the documents attached to this project.\nThe tender return deadline is noon 30/03/2026.\nPlease note that any questions / clarification requests regarding this tender are to be submitted through this portal by 16:00 on 24/03/2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPY-5349-NDDR",
"name": "Atkins Walters & Webster Ltd (trading as AWW)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 1QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48-52 Baldwin Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPY-5349-NDDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aww-uk.com",
"telephone": "01179232535"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the event of planning delays"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:06:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}