Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
Design Team for a residential facility for children with complex mental health needs and challenging behaviour.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06872d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036017-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 10:45:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036017-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T11:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06872d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDD-1172-LGVH",
"name": "John Puttick Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JP Associates",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architect Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design Team for a residential facility for children with complex mental health needs and challenging behaviour.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Town Hall, King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Bailey",
"email": "heather.bailey@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441254666539"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDD-1172-LGVH",
"name": "John Puttick Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edgware",
"postalCode": "HA8 8JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Fairview Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDD-1172-LGVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnputtick@johnputtickassociates.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 3735 7020"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architect Services",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T11:45:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036017-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T11:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06872d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDD-1172-LGVH",
"name": "John Puttick Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JP Associates",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architect Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design Team for a residential facility for children with complex mental health needs and challenging behaviour.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Town Hall, King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heather Bailey",
"email": "heather.bailey@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441254666539"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDD-1172-LGVH",
"name": "John Puttick Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edgware",
"postalCode": "HA8 8JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Fairview Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDD-1172-LGVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnputtick@johnputtickassociates.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 3735 7020"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architect Services",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T11:45:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}