Lot 1
No lot description published.
Archaeology fieldwork required for the ZedPod accommodation installation. In accordance with the Trust's SFI's, 2 quotes were sought. Work includes: • Provision of Archaeological Contractor to liaise with designer team to fill in the gaps and assist in completing the WSI - the particular focus being on relation to the proposed trenching plan • Provision of all Preliminaries throughout the works inclusive of Site Management, Welfare Facilities, Fire Points, Fencing, Security etc • Provision of Archaeological Contractor to be in attendance during all excavation works including investigation and uncovering any features if identified • Provision of 20T Mechanical Excavator and suitably trained CPCS Operator to carry out excavation works • Provision of Banksman to be in attendance during all Excavation works due to proximity of existing utilities • Temporary stockpiling of excavated arisings including heaping up to ensure the site is kept clean and tidy • Upon completion of Archaeological inspections, all excavations are to be backfilled with the as-dug excavated arisings - all excavations are to be backfilled in engineered, compacted layers in accordance with Series 600 Highways Table
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081040-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 13:03:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081040-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081040-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T13:03:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168420",
"name": "Apex Demolition Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Archaeology Fieldwork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Archaeology fieldwork required for the ZedPod accommodation installation. \nIn accordance with the Trust's SFI's, 2 quotes were sought.\nWork includes:\n•\tProvision of Archaeological Contractor to liaise with designer team to fill in the gaps and assist in completing the WSI - the particular focus being on relation to the proposed trenching plan\n•\tProvision of all Preliminaries throughout the works inclusive of Site Management, Welfare Facilities, Fire Points, Fencing, Security etc \n•\tProvision of Archaeological Contractor to be in attendance during all excavation works including investigation and uncovering any features if identified \n•\tProvision of 20T Mechanical Excavator and suitably trained CPCS Operator to carry out excavation works\n•\tProvision of Banksman to be in attendance during all Excavation works due to proximity of existing utilities \n•\tTemporary stockpiling of excavated arisings including heaping up to ensure the site is kept clean and tidy \n•\tUpon completion of Archaeological inspections, all excavations are to be backfilled with the as-dug excavated arisings - all excavations are to be backfilled in engineered, compacted layers in accordance with Series 600 Highways Table",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwangliaft.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168420",
"name": "Apex Demolition Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fengate",
"postalCode": "PE1 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Construction House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apexgrp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@apexgrp.com",
"telephone": "01733 551505"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Archaeology Fieldwork",
"value": {
"amount": 27945.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33534.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T13:03:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081040-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T13:03:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351914",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archaeological services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168420",
"name": "Apex Demolition Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404374",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Archaeology Fieldwork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Archaeology fieldwork required for the ZedPod accommodation installation. \nIn accordance with the Trust's SFI's, 2 quotes were sought.\nWork includes:\n•\tProvision of Archaeological Contractor to liaise with designer team to fill in the gaps and assist in completing the WSI - the particular focus being on relation to the proposed trenching plan\n•\tProvision of all Preliminaries throughout the works inclusive of Site Management, Welfare Facilities, Fire Points, Fencing, Security etc \n•\tProvision of Archaeological Contractor to be in attendance during all excavation works including investigation and uncovering any features if identified \n•\tProvision of 20T Mechanical Excavator and suitably trained CPCS Operator to carry out excavation works\n•\tProvision of Banksman to be in attendance during all Excavation works due to proximity of existing utilities \n•\tTemporary stockpiling of excavated arisings including heaping up to ensure the site is kept clean and tidy \n•\tUpon completion of Archaeological inspections, all excavations are to be backfilled with the as-dug excavated arisings - all excavations are to be backfilled in engineered, compacted layers in accordance with Series 600 Highways Table",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGN",
"name": "NORTH WEST ANGLIA NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE3 9GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretton Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwangliaft.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZM-4323-VGQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168420",
"name": "Apex Demolition Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fengate",
"postalCode": "PE1 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Construction House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apexgrp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@apexgrp.com",
"telephone": "01733 551505"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Archaeology Fieldwork",
"value": {
"amount": 27945.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33534.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T13:03:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}