Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Alpha Resilience Capability Programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065679-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 15:04:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065679-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059183-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058496-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T16:04:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "OVE ARUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ARC Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alpha Resilience Capability Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following competitive tender exercise the route to market was no longer available.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Walker",
"email": "rachael.walker@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "OVE ARUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael-x.parker@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ARC Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 434591,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 521509.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "The right to amend the scope while the Contract is open."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:04:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T16:04:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "OVE ARUP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ARC Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alpha Resilience Capability Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following competitive tender exercise the route to market was no longer available.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Walker",
"email": "rachael.walker@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "OVE ARUP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael-x.parker@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "ARC Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 434591,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 521509.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "The right to amend the scope while the Contract is open."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:04:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059183-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T11:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ARC Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 434591,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 521509.2
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to amend the scope while the Contract is open."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059183-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059183-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T11:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "OVE ARUP & Parnters"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "OVE ARUP & Parnters"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ARC Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alpha Resilience Capability Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Walker",
"email": "rachael.walker@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"name": "OVE ARUP & Parnters",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael-x.parker@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058496-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T13:27:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01002607",
"name": "SELLAFIELD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ARC Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 434591,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 521509
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to amend the scope while the Contract is open."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058496-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058496-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T13:27:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "ARC Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Knowledge Management (KM) and Information Management (IM) services to support the national ARC programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional or repeat goods, services or works - further goods, services or works following a competitive procedure",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002607",
"name": "SELLAFIELD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachael.walker@sellafieldsites.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}