Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
Procurement of Arborist Officer to carry our arborist work for Tree surveying due to demands.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011147-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 16:34:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011147-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:34:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173842",
"name": "Bowland Tree Consultancy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "802272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arborist Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Arborist Officer to carry our arborist work for Tree surveying due to demands.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King WIlliam Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173842",
"name": "Bowland Tree Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bowlandtreeconsultancy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@bowlandtreeconsultancy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Surveying Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 46242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55490.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:34:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:34:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173842",
"name": "Bowland Tree Consultancy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "802272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arborist Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Arborist Officer to carry our arborist work for Tree surveying due to demands.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King WIlliam Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173842",
"name": "Bowland Tree Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bowlandtreeconsultancy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@bowlandtreeconsultancy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Surveying Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 46242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55490.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:34:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}