← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Arboriculture Works and Services (706-AHL)

Buyer: NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline8 Jan 2026
Value£700,000
Published5 Mar 2026

What is being bought

This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. This procurement is for the provision of services related to arboriculture works within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Open Procedure of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA2023”) and as such will comprise of one stage. The estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £300,000 and £700,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for one further period of 24 months, ending on 28th February 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 4th February 2026 to go live on 1st March 2026.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£779,950

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ea58
Latest release ID019944-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 05 2026 13:47:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077771-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Mar 2026award, contract019944-2026
30 Jan 2026award, contract008369-2026
27 Nov 2025tender077771-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019944-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T13:47:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea58",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
    "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-clearing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77211400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-cutting services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
            },
            {
              "id": "77341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree pruning"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10266803",
          "name": "Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "706-AHL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Arboriculture Works and Services (706-AHL)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. \nThis procurement is for the provision of services related to arboriculture works within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas \nThis procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Open Procedure of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA2023”) and as such will comprise of one stage.\nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £300,000 and £700,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract.\nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for one further period of 24 months, ending on 28th February 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 4th February 2026 to go live on 1st March 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
      "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29804R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10266803",
      "name": "Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Teignmouth",
        "postalCode": "TQ14 9NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bishopsteignton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10266803",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@teigntrees.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01626773499"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 779950.26
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One extension of 24 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019944-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019944-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-05T13:47:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 Mar 2026 · 019944-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019944-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T13:47:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea58",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
    "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-clearing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77211400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-cutting services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
            },
            {
              "id": "77341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree pruning"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10266803",
          "name": "Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "706-AHL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Arboriculture Works and Services (706-AHL)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. \nThis procurement is for the provision of services related to arboriculture works within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas \nThis procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Open Procedure of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA2023”) and as such will comprise of one stage.\nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £300,000 and £700,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract.\nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for one further period of 24 months, ending on 28th February 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 4th February 2026 to go live on 1st March 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
      "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29804R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10266803",
      "name": "Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Teignmouth",
        "postalCode": "TQ14 9NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bishopsteignton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10266803",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@teigntrees.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01626773499"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 779950.26
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One extension of 24 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019944-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019944-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-05T13:47:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2026 · 008369-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008369-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-30T11:18:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea58",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
    "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-clearing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77211400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-cutting services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
            },
            {
              "id": "77341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree pruning"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 779950.26
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One extension of 24 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008369-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008369-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:18:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10266803",
          "name": "Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "706-AHL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Arboriculture Works and Services (706-AHL)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. \nThis procurement is for the provision of services related to arboriculture works within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas \nThis procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Open Procedure of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA2023”) and as such will comprise of one stage.\nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £300,000 and £700,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract.\nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for one further period of 24 months, ending on 28th February 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 4th February 2026 to go live on 1st March 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
      "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29804R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10266803",
      "name": "Teign Trees & Landscapes SW Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Teignmouth",
        "postalCode": "TQ14 9AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11, Riverview House, Broadmeadow Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10266803",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "directors@teigntrees.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Nov 2025 · 077771-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "077771-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-27T15:24:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea58",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
    "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "706-AHL",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 700000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 840000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "One extension of 24 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality submission and references",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 55,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-clearing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77211400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-cutting services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
          },
          {
            "id": "77341000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree pruning"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Arboriculture Works and Services (706-AHL)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 700000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 840000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
        "description": "The Alliance Homes In-Tend portal (“e-tendering portal”) available at the address above",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "077771-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077771-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-27T15:24:18Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as ‘The Alliance Homes Group’. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group. \nThis procurement is for the provision of services related to arboriculture works within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas \nThis procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Open Procedure of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA2023”) and as such will comprise of one stage.\nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £300,000 and £700,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract.\nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for one further period of 24 months, ending on 28th February 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 4th February 2026 to go live on 1st March 2026.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-08T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-08T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
      "name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portishead",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29804R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}