Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: B3 Living →
B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Arboriculture & Tree Management Services within thirty miles of the Borough of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex, as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977932317
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05436d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053719-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 18:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053719-2025 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | tender | 030179-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-03T19:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture & Tree Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T19:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture & Tree Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Arboriculture & Tree Management Services within thirty miles of the Borough of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex, as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977932317",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "procurement@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "07547556639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Send",
"postalCode": "GU23 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ripley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06460021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dryad-trees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-03T19:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture & Tree Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T19:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture & Tree Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Arboriculture & Tree Management Services within thirty miles of the Borough of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex, as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977932317",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "procurement@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "07547556639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Send",
"postalCode": "GU23 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ripley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06460021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dryad-trees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030179-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates and Charges",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "As stated within the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture & Tree Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Arboriculture & Tree Management Services within thirty miles of the Borough of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex, as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Tree-maintenance-services./5QR74XRTP4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5QR74XRTP4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5QR74XRTP4",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "07547556639"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}