Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Arboricultural Services to the Epping Forest District council. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961945058
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035738-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 27 2025 11:05:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035738-2025 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | tender | 007553-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T12:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1942335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2330802
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months at three periods of twelve months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T12:05:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09692713",
"name": "Essex Tree Care Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Arboricultural Services to the Epping Forest District council.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961945058",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 323 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eppingforestdc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992564000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09692713",
"name": "Essex Tree Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, 80 Lytham Road, Fullwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09692713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@essextreecareltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035738-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T12:05:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1942335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2330802
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months at three periods of twelve months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035738-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035738-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T12:05:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09692713",
"name": "Essex Tree Care Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Arboricultural Services to the Epping Forest District council.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961945058",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 323 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eppingforestdc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992564000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09692713",
"name": "Essex Tree Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, 80 Lytham Road, Fullwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09692713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@essextreecareltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007553-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-28T15:23:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1720000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "General, Relevant Experience and Proposed Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1433334,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-28T15:23:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Epping Forest District Council is looking for a supplier who can provide Arboricultural services to the council. The contract will cover major tree works to be carried out to the Council's stock of amenity trees, principally on land in the ownership or controlled by Epping Forest District Council and in some cases, Essex County Council Highways. The trees are situated throughout the whole of the Epping Forest District. The constituent trees of Epping Forest itself, however, do not come within this contract as they belong to the Corporation of London.To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=930233915",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eppingforestdc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992564000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}