Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Export Finance →
Access to software license provided by Aptitude Software Limited
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065839-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 10:14:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065839-2025 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059852-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058480-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065839-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T11:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aptitude - Software Licensing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access to software license provided by Aptitude Software Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier developed and provided the software and owns the intellectual property rights and is the only supplier able to provide security updates, patches and bug fixes.\nAuthority requires the licence to continue IFRS work hence the direct award requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03475849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1496748,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1796097.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T11:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uptime Level Gurantee"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065839-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T11:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aptitude - Software Licensing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access to software license provided by Aptitude Software Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier developed and provided the software and owns the intellectual property rights and is the only supplier able to provide security updates, patches and bug fixes.\nAuthority requires the licence to continue IFRS work hence the direct award requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03475849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1496748,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1796097.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T11:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uptime Level Gurantee"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059852-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:26:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1496748,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1796097.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059852-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059852-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T16:26:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aptitude Software Licensing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licensing requirement for software already in build",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03475849",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03475849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058480-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:48:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1496748,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1796097.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058480-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058480-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:48:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01602662",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE GROUP PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aptitude - Software Licensing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licensing requirement for software already in build",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under Schedule 5, Paragraph 5 of the Procurement Act 2023",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01602662",
"name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE GROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01602662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AptitudeCsteam@aptitudesoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXNN-6825-LLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}