Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
APS – Software Development Training for up to 20 delegates
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a8c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037506-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 10:39:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037506-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T11:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMV-3598-QYMM",
"name": "BAGILE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "APS – Software Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "APS – Software Development Training for up to 20 delegates",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMV-3598-QYMM",
"name": "BAGILE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "RUGBY",
"postalCode": "CV22 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Dalkeith Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bagile.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMV-3598-QYMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bagile.co.uk",
"telephone": "2045529823"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "APS – Software Development",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T11:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMV-3598-QYMM",
"name": "BAGILE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "APS – Software Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "APS – Software Development Training for up to 20 delegates",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMV-3598-QYMM",
"name": "BAGILE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "RUGBY",
"postalCode": "CV22 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Dalkeith Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bagile.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMV-3598-QYMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bagile.co.uk",
"telephone": "2045529823"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "APS – Software Development",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}