Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Regenda Limited (Redwing) →
M&Y carried out a request for quotation exercise with suitable candidates to appoint a subcontractor for the delivery of roofing works in relation to site named New Ferry Site A, Cheshire For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Roof-works-and-other-special-trade-construction-works./TV5K64F8NT To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TV5K64F8NT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038512-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 11:26:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038512-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T12:26:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180922",
"name": "Rooney Roofing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Roofing Subcontractor - New Ferry Site A",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&Y carried out a request for quotation exercise with suitable candidates to appoint a subcontractor for the delivery of roofing works in relation to site named New Ferry Site A, Cheshire\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Roof-works-and-other-special-trade-construction-works./TV5K64F8NT\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TV5K64F8NT",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Burns",
"email": "claudio.mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "07900980174"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180922",
"name": "Rooney Roofing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L40 8JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Langley Road, Burscough Industrial Estate, Burscough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Terry Rooney",
"email": "terry@rooneyroofing.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704 896 586"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155139.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186167.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is established until completion of works specified"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:26:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T12:26:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180922",
"name": "Rooney Roofing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Roofing Subcontractor - New Ferry Site A",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&Y carried out a request for quotation exercise with suitable candidates to appoint a subcontractor for the delivery of roofing works in relation to site named New Ferry Site A, Cheshire\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Roof-works-and-other-special-trade-construction-works./TV5K64F8NT\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TV5K64F8NT",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Burns",
"email": "claudio.mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "07900980174"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180922",
"name": "Rooney Roofing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L40 8JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Langley Road, Burscough Industrial Estate, Burscough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Terry Rooney",
"email": "terry@rooneyroofing.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704 896 586"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155139.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186167.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is established until completion of works specified"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:26:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}