Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Appointment of Pre-cast Contract works subcontract for M&Y site New Ferry Site A
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Regenda Limited (Redwing): "Appointment of Pre-cast Contract works subcontract for M&Y site New Ferry Site A". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Regenda Limited (Redwing) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Regenda Limited (Redwing)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Regenda Limited (Redwing). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 38 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRegenda Limited (Redwing) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Apr 2026, 12:40 BST | Last source update28 Apr 2026, 12:40 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068ca9 | ||
What is being bought
M&Y completed a below threshold limited request for quotation exercise to appoint a suitable subcontractor to deliver works in relation to pre-cast concrete flooring at New Ferry (Site A) - Cheshire
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 Apr 2026, 12:40 BST - Official notice release published
28 Apr 2026, 12:40 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Apr 2026, 12:40 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Apr 2026, 12:40 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £64,640
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Newco Concrete Products Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £64,640 · signed 22 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT — 30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Regenda Limited (Redwing)
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYNDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published