Lot 1
No lot description published.
Appointment of interim ASC Transformation & Financial Turnaround Director. The expected rate is £974 per day; based on 5 days per week from 1 July 2025 to 31 March 2026, with a modest provision for leave the expected commitment is approx. 175 days at a cost of £170k .
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055ad3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038090-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 08 2025 08:42:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038090-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038090-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T09:42:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ad3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of interim ASC Transformation & Financial Turnaround Director",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038090-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038090-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T09:42:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01918150",
"name": "PENNA PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ad3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of interim ASC Transformation & Financial Turnaround Director",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of interim ASC Transformation & Financial Turnaround Director.\nThe expected rate is £974 per day; based on 5 days per week from 1 July 2025 to 31 March 2026, with a modest provision for leave the expected commitment is approx. 175 days at a cost of £170k .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01918150",
"name": "PENNA PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bishops Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.penna.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01918150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@penna.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYB-2895-WWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038090-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T09:42:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ad3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of interim ASC Transformation & Financial Turnaround Director",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038090-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038090-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T09:42:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01918150",
"name": "PENNA PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ad3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of interim ASC Transformation & Financial Turnaround Director",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of interim ASC Transformation & Financial Turnaround Director.\nThe expected rate is £974 per day; based on 5 days per week from 1 July 2025 to 31 March 2026, with a modest provision for leave the expected commitment is approx. 175 days at a cost of £170k .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01918150",
"name": "PENNA PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bishops Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.penna.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01918150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@penna.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYB-2895-WWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}