Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (65%)
Quality — Quality (25%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
Buyer: The Education Authority →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
This project is for the provision of a School Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) Accommodation for Lurgan College, for the Education Authority (NI). The development will compromise a new build standalone two storey sports building with sports hall, fitness suite and changing accommodation; the demolition of existing two storey changing room block and the construction of a new replacement two storey teaching block extension; and refurbishment of existing tennis courts. The project shall include for the removal of existing modular accommodation, full construction works, mechanical and electrical services and all associated site works.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (65%)
Quality — Quality (25%)
Social Value — Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Building construction work, Construction work for school buildings | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,462 | 4 median · 24.3 average (2,223 of 9,462 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,447 of 9,462 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,052 | 7 median · 11.5 average (10 of 1,052 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (11 of 1,052 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e346 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005145-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 10:29:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005145-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-02-13T15:00:00+00:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-10T15:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6292376 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,960,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 005145-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082332-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | planning | 076980-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | planning | 074753-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005145-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:29:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority NI"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA18-50111514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5952000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for provision of School Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) accommodation for Lurgan College",
"value": {
"amount": 4960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5952000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:29:35Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Procurement Process shall follow a two-stage process. Stage One shall assess the\nConditions of Participation. Stage two shall assess the Award Criteria of Quality, Social\nValue and Price. The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most\nAdvantageous Tender (MAT)."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "005145-2026",
"description": "The enquiry deadline has been amended to 10th February 2026 at 3:00pm and the Deadline for Requests to participate has been amended to 13th February 2026 3:00pm"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This project is for the provision of a School Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) Accommodation for Lurgan College, for the Education Authority (NI). The development will compromise a new build standalone two storey sports building with sports hall, fitness suite and changing accommodation; the demolition of existing two storey changing room block and the construction of a new replacement two storey teaching block extension; and refurbishment of existing tennis courts. The project shall include for the removal of existing modular accommodation, full construction works, mechanical and electrical services and all associated site works.",
"riskDetails": "As detailed in Stage 2 tender documents.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6292376",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-13T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority NI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "majorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005145-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:29:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority NI"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA18-50111514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5952000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for provision of School Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) accommodation for Lurgan College",
"value": {
"amount": 4960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5952000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:29:35Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Procurement Process shall follow a two-stage process. Stage One shall assess the\nConditions of Participation. Stage two shall assess the Award Criteria of Quality, Social\nValue and Price. The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most\nAdvantageous Tender (MAT)."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "005145-2026",
"description": "The enquiry deadline has been amended to 10th February 2026 at 3:00pm and the Deadline for Requests to participate has been amended to 13th February 2026 3:00pm"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This project is for the provision of a School Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) Accommodation for Lurgan College, for the Education Authority (NI). The development will compromise a new build standalone two storey sports building with sports hall, fitness suite and changing accommodation; the demolition of existing two storey changing room block and the construction of a new replacement two storey teaching block extension; and refurbishment of existing tennis courts. The project shall include for the removal of existing modular accommodation, full construction works, mechanical and electrical services and all associated site works.",
"riskDetails": "As detailed in Stage 2 tender documents.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6292376",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-13T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority NI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "majorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082332-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:29:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority NI"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA18-50111514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5952000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for provision of School Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) accommodation for Lurgan College",
"value": {
"amount": 4960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5952000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:29:29Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Procurement Process shall follow a two-stage process. Stage One shall assess the\nConditions of Participation. Stage two shall assess the Award Criteria of Quality, Social\nValue and Price. The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most\nAdvantageous Tender (MAT)."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This project is for the provision of a School Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) Accommodation for Lurgan College, for the Education Authority (NI). The development will compromise a new build standalone two storey sports building with sports hall, fitness suite and changing accommodation; the demolition of existing two storey changing room block and the construction of a new replacement two storey teaching block extension; and refurbishment of existing tennis courts. The project shall include for the removal of existing modular accommodation, full construction works, mechanical and electrical services and all associated site works.",
"riskDetails": "As detailed in Stage 2 tender documents.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6292376",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-06T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority NI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "majorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076980-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:49:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA18-50111514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for provision of School Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) Accommodation for Lurgan College",
"value": {
"amount": 4960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5952000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is for the provision of a new build standalone two storey sports building with\nsports hall, fitness suite and changing accommodation; the demolition of existing two\nstorey changing room block and the construction of a new replacement two storey\nteaching block extension; and refurbishment of existing tennis courts. The project shall\ninclude for the removal of existing modular accommodation, full construction works,\nmechanical and electrical services and all associated external site development works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "majorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:49:40Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI), in preparation for the procurement\nprocess for the Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for provision of\nSchool Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) accommodation for Lurgan College, have prepared a Pre-Market Engagement Briefing Document (including drawing attachments) to provide suppliers with pre-tender information regarding the forthcoming project.\nThis document may be downloaded from the CfT documents section of CfT CA Unique ID\nEANI-5027 via eTendersNI.\nSuppliers, as part of the Pre-Market Engagement process, also have the opportunity to\nsubmit queries regarding the project. This should be done via the messaging service in\nthe above CfT on eTendersNI no later than 5pm on Tuesday 09th November 2025. A\nresponse to these queries shall be forwarded shortly after this date.\nPlease note that participation or non-participation in this Pre-Market Engagement shall not\nprevent any supplier from participating in any potential procurement process. In addition,\nfor the avoidance of doubt, this stage of the process is not part of a formal procurement\nprocess."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074753-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T13:03:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA18-50111514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for provision of School Enhancement Programme (SEP2-T1) accommodation for Lurgan College.",
"value": {
"amount": 4960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5952000
},
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"features": "The Procurement Process shall follow a two-stage process. Stage One shall assess the\nConditions of Participation. Stage two shall assess the Award Criteria of Quality, Social Value and Price. The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT)."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The project is for the provision of a new build standalone two storey sports building with sports hall, fitness suite and changing accommodation; the demolition of existing two storey changing room block and the construction of a new replacement two storey teaching block extension; and refurbishment of existing tennis courts. The project shall include for the removal of existing modular accommodation, full construction works, mechanical and electrical services and all associated external site development works. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-28T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "majorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074753-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074753-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T13:03:30Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}