Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality / Social Value / Price ratios detailed in Tender Documents
Buyer: The Education Authority →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Appointment of Integrated Supply team for Antrim Primary School for a 12 Class extension to replace existing modular accommodation.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality / Social Value / Price ratios detailed in Tender Documents
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for school buildings | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 12,476 | 4 median · 27.9 average (3,630 of 12,476 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (4,000 of 12,476 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,250 | 6 median · 11 average (11 of 1,250 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (12 of 1,250 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072801-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 13:58:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072801-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6604707 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | tender | 072801-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | planning | 053135-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072801-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T14:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA19-30113594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6240000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality / Social Value / Price ratios detailed in Tender Documents",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality / Social Value / Price - Ratios detailed in Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Supply team for Antrim Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072801-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072801-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T14:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Procurement Process shall follow a two-stage process. Stage One shall assess the\nConditions of Participation. Stage two shall assess the Award Criteria of Quality, Social\nValue and Price. The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most\nAdvantageous Tender (MAT)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Appointment of Integrated Supply team for Antrim Primary School for a 12 Class\nextension to replace existing modular accommodation.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6604707",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "majorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "n/a - there was a preliminary market engagement notice issued"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072801-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T14:58:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA19-30113594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6240000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality / Social Value / Price ratios detailed in Tender Documents",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality / Social Value / Price - Ratios detailed in Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Supply team for Antrim Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072801-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072801-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T14:58:50+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Procurement Process shall follow a two-stage process. Stage One shall assess the\nConditions of Participation. Stage two shall assess the Award Criteria of Quality, Social\nValue and Price. The contract will be awarded to the supplier submitting the Most\nAdvantageous Tender (MAT)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Appointment of Integrated Supply team for Antrim Primary School for a 12 Class\nextension to replace existing modular accommodation.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6604707",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "majorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "n/a - there was a preliminary market engagement notice issued"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053135-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:33:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MA19-30113594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Integrated Supply team for Antrim Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 4392249.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5270699.98
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "ointment of Integrated Supply team for Antrim Primary School for a 12 Class extension to replace existing modular accommodation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "The Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "majorworks.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:33:44+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}