Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Regenda Limited (Redwing) →
M&Y conducted a below threshold request for quotation exercise to appoint a suitable to subcontractor to carry our works in relation to windows and doors supply and fit at construction site New Ferry A For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Installation-of-doors-and-windows-and-related-components./7NKR4FY572 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7NKR4FY572
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0699b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044770-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 08:35:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044770-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044770-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T09:35:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01882731",
"name": "Emplas Window Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Appointment of a Windows and Doors Suppy and Fit Subcontractor - New Ferry Site A",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&Y conducted a below threshold request for quotation exercise to appoint a suitable to subcontractor to carry our works in relation to windows and doors supply and fit at construction site New Ferry A\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Installation-of-doors-and-windows-and-related-components./7NKR4FY572\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7NKR4FY572",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry,, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudio Mura",
"email": "Claudio.Mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "01517033862"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01882731",
"name": "Emplas Window Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL9 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Whitegates Business Park, Jardine Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01882731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Tudor",
"email": "jon.tudor@emplascommercialnorth.co.uk",
"telephone": "01514863287"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199848
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract to run until completion of works; extension in time are provided to allow for technical delays; no impact on estimated cost anticipated"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044770-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044770-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T09:35:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044770-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T09:35:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01882731",
"name": "Emplas Window Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Appointment of a Windows and Doors Suppy and Fit Subcontractor - New Ferry Site A",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&Y conducted a below threshold request for quotation exercise to appoint a suitable to subcontractor to carry our works in relation to windows and doors supply and fit at construction site New Ferry A\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Installation-of-doors-and-windows-and-related-components./7NKR4FY572\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7NKR4FY572",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited (M&Y)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry,, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudio Mura",
"email": "Claudio.Mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "01517033862"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01882731",
"name": "Emplas Window Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL9 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Whitegates Business Park, Jardine Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01882731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Tudor",
"email": "jon.tudor@emplascommercialnorth.co.uk",
"telephone": "01514863287"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199848
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract to run until completion of works; extension in time are provided to allow for technical delays; no impact on estimated cost anticipated"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044770-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044770-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T09:35:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}