Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Exam preparation course for East of England GP Registrars preparing for one of the Royal College of GPs licencing exams. Invitation to Quote (ITQ) under the Light Touch Regime – Education and Training Services, using CPV code 80000000-4 Contract Start Date: 30/04/2026 Initial Contract Expiry Date: 29/04/2027 Extension Option(s): 1+1 Contract Expiry Date: 29/04/2029 Contract value of £93,450.00 (exclusive of VAT) including optional extensions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060475 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042372-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 10:04:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002581-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042372-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002581-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042372-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:04:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZX-4221-YHGL",
"name": "Truly Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Applied Knowledge Test (AKT) Preparation Courses 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exam preparation course for East of England GP Registrars preparing for one of the Royal College of GPs licencing exams.\nInvitation to Quote (ITQ) under the Light Touch Regime – Education and Training Services, using CPV code 80000000-4\nContract Start Date: 30/04/2026\nInitial Contract Expiry Date: 29/04/2027\nExtension Option(s): 1+1\nContract Expiry Date: 29/04/2029\nContract value of £93,450.00 (exclusive of VAT) including optional extensions.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZX-4221-YHGL",
"name": "Truly Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 shelton street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZX-4221-YHGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trulymedics@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Applied Knowledge Test (AKT) Preparation Courses - EOE",
"value": {
"amount": 93450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:04:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042372-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:04:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZX-4221-YHGL",
"name": "Truly Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C413655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Applied Knowledge Test (AKT) Preparation Courses 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exam preparation course for East of England GP Registrars preparing for one of the Royal College of GPs licencing exams.\nInvitation to Quote (ITQ) under the Light Touch Regime – Education and Training Services, using CPV code 80000000-4\nContract Start Date: 30/04/2026\nInitial Contract Expiry Date: 29/04/2027\nExtension Option(s): 1+1\nContract Expiry Date: 29/04/2029\nContract value of £93,450.00 (exclusive of VAT) including optional extensions.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZX-4221-YHGL",
"name": "Truly Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 shelton street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZX-4221-YHGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trulymedics@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Applied Knowledge Test (AKT) Preparation Courses - EOE",
"value": {
"amount": 93450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:04:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002581-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T11:34:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C413655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60%\nSocial Value 10%\nCommercial 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Applied Knowledge Test (AKT) Preparation Courses 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:34:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exam preparation course for East of England GP Registrars preparing for one of the Royal College of GPs licencing exams. The courses would be delivered online and cover key theory and techniques needed to perform well in the AKT. It would cover approximately 100 key topics that will feature in the exam as well as offering delegates the opportunity to sit mock tests and receive feedback.\nThis procurement exercise is being conducted as an Invitation to Quote (ITQ) under the following procurement route: Light Touch Regime – Education and Training Services, using CPV code 80000000-4\nContract Start Date: 01/04/2026\nInitial Contract Expiry Date: 31/03/2027\nExtension Option(s): 1+1\nMaximum Contract Expiry Date: 31/03/2029\nThe budget for this contract is £35,000 (exclusive of VAT) per annum.\nMaximum contract value of £105,000.00 (exclusive of VAT) including optional extensions.\nThe deadline for submission of completed ITQ submissions is 3rd February 2026 at 12:00pm (midday).\nLate submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITQ.\nFurther information relating to this project can be found at NHSE e-tendering portal at the link below. All clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge.\nhttps://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}