Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015583-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-06T16:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:234917-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015583-2021-1",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21688",
"name": "Sopra Steria Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015583-2021-2",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21688",
"name": "Sopra Steria Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-20-148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services (Legacy)",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The original contract length was for a 3 year initial term plus 2 (two) extension of 12 months. This is the contract award for the 1st extension, so Year 4 of the contract for Lot 1 of Application Maintenance Support Services.\nYear 1 of Lot 1 of the Contract commenced 20th June 2018. Year 4 of Lot 1 of the Contract will commence on the 20th June 2021"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is the Year 4 extension of the Original Contract for Lot 2 of Application Maintenance Support Services.\nDuring the original Tender process, which commenced in 2017, the FCA created Lot 1 to reduce the number of legacy estate suppliers to 1. The extension for Lot 1 into Year 4 of a possible 5 Year term will cover the following main activities. Details are:\n- Support and maintenance of bespoke, COTS (commercial off the shelf products), Cloud Services, including SaaS (Software as a Service) and PaaS (Platform as a Service);\n- Resolving software problems that cause the system to be inoperative or to perform incorrectly;\n- Providing Incident and Problem Management services in relation to the in scope Applications;\nImplementing improvements and enhancement to the Applications;\n- Delivering operational change, supporting and accepting changes into the live environment;\n- Database and Middleware support for some Applications;\n- Liaison with FCA Business teams to support User Acceptance;\n- Management of 3rd Party Suppliers as part of the end to end delivery.\nThe original estimated value of the upper range for Lot 1 was €1,700,000 per annum, over the maximum 5 (five) year term the estimated value in GBP would be £7,286,689 based on the €8,500,000 value. Additional information: This is the contract award for Year 4 of the contract for Lot 1 of Application Maintenance Support Services. The 1st extension option under the Contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The original contract length was for a 3 year initial term plus 2 (two) extension of 12 months. This is the contract award for the 1st extension, so Year 4 of the contract for Lot 2 of Application Maintenance Support Services.\nYear 1 of Lot 2 of the Contract commenced 10th September 2018. Year 4 of Lot 2 of the Contract will commence on the 10th September 2021."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is the Year 4 extension of the Original Contract for Lot 2 of Application Maintenance Support Services.\nThe extension for Lot 2 into Year 4 of a possible 5 Year term will cover the following main activities. Details are:\n- Support and maintenance of bespoke, COTS (commercial off the shelf products), Cloud Services, including SaaS (Software as a Service) and PaaS (Platform as a Service);\n- Resolving software problems that cause the system to be inoperative or to perform incorrectly;\n- Providing Incident and Problem Management services in relation to the in scope Applications;\nImplementing improvements and enhancement to the Applications;\n- Delivering operational change, supporting and accepting changes into the live environment;\n- Database and Middleware support for some Applications;\n- Liaison with FCA Business teams to support User Acceptance;\n- Management of 3rd Party Suppliers as part of the end to end delivery.\nThe original estimated value of the upper range for Lot 2 was €4,000,000 per annum, over the maximum 5 (five) year term the estimated value in GBP would be £17,145,152 based on the €20,000,000 value. Additional information: This is the Contract award for Year 4 of the contract for Lot 1 of Application Maintenance Support Services. The 1st extension option under the Contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The FCA is extending it's current Application Maintenance Support into Year 4 of the 5 Year terms. The Services include the following, details are:\n- Support and maintenance of bespoke, COTS (commercial off the shelf products), Cloud Services including SaaS (Software as a Service and PaaS (Platform as a Service;\n- Resolving software problems that cause the system to be inoperative or to perform incorrectly;\n- Providing Incident and Problem Management services in relation to the in scope Applications;\nImplementing improvements and enhancement to the Applications;\n- Delivering operational change, supporting and accepting changes into the live environment;\n- Database and Middleware support for some Applications;\n- Liaison with FCA Business teams to support User Acceptance;\n- Management of 3rd Party Suppliers as part of the end to end delivery;\n- AppDev.",
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ('PCR 2015'). Any review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, PCR 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.fca.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ISProcurement@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070666702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21688",
"name": "Sopra Steria Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempsted",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Cherry Trees Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.soprasteria.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04077975",
"legalName": "Sopra Steria Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015583-2021-1",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 255677.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015583-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2018-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015583-2021-2",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2310918.62,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015583-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2018-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Contract Award Notice is for the extension into Year 4 of a possible 5 Year contract for both Lots 1 and 2 of the Application Maintenance Support Services.\nThe value of the Year 4 for Lot 1 is £255,677.08 ex VAT and excludes the values of any Work Order undertaken by the Supplier, as these are unknown at the time of extending. The Year 4 extension for Lot 1 runs from the 20th June 2021 to the 19th June 2022.\nThe value of the Year 4 for Lot 2 is £2,310,918.62 ex VAT and excludes the values of any Work Order undertaken by the Supplier, as these are unknown at the time of extending. The Year 4 extension for Lot 2 runs from the 10th September 2021 to the 9th September 2022.\nWork Orders are in compliance to Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://fca.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=606682162\n GO Reference: GO-202176-PRO-18518988",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jul 2021 · 015583-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "015583-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-06T16:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:234917-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015583-2021-1",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21688",
"name": "Sopra Steria Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015583-2021-2",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21688",
"name": "Sopra Steria Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-20-148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services (Legacy)",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The original contract length was for a 3 year initial term plus 2 (two) extension of 12 months. This is the contract award for the 1st extension, so Year 4 of the contract for Lot 1 of Application Maintenance Support Services.\nYear 1 of Lot 1 of the Contract commenced 20th June 2018. Year 4 of Lot 1 of the Contract will commence on the 20th June 2021"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is the Year 4 extension of the Original Contract for Lot 2 of Application Maintenance Support Services.\nDuring the original Tender process, which commenced in 2017, the FCA created Lot 1 to reduce the number of legacy estate suppliers to 1. The extension for Lot 1 into Year 4 of a possible 5 Year term will cover the following main activities. Details are:\n- Support and maintenance of bespoke, COTS (commercial off the shelf products), Cloud Services, including SaaS (Software as a Service) and PaaS (Platform as a Service);\n- Resolving software problems that cause the system to be inoperative or to perform incorrectly;\n- Providing Incident and Problem Management services in relation to the in scope Applications;\nImplementing improvements and enhancement to the Applications;\n- Delivering operational change, supporting and accepting changes into the live environment;\n- Database and Middleware support for some Applications;\n- Liaison with FCA Business teams to support User Acceptance;\n- Management of 3rd Party Suppliers as part of the end to end delivery.\nThe original estimated value of the upper range for Lot 1 was €1,700,000 per annum, over the maximum 5 (five) year term the estimated value in GBP would be £7,286,689 based on the €8,500,000 value. Additional information: This is the contract award for Year 4 of the contract for Lot 1 of Application Maintenance Support Services. The 1st extension option under the Contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The original contract length was for a 3 year initial term plus 2 (two) extension of 12 months. This is the contract award for the 1st extension, so Year 4 of the contract for Lot 2 of Application Maintenance Support Services.\nYear 1 of Lot 2 of the Contract commenced 10th September 2018. Year 4 of Lot 2 of the Contract will commence on the 10th September 2021."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is the Year 4 extension of the Original Contract for Lot 2 of Application Maintenance Support Services.\nThe extension for Lot 2 into Year 4 of a possible 5 Year term will cover the following main activities. Details are:\n- Support and maintenance of bespoke, COTS (commercial off the shelf products), Cloud Services, including SaaS (Software as a Service) and PaaS (Platform as a Service);\n- Resolving software problems that cause the system to be inoperative or to perform incorrectly;\n- Providing Incident and Problem Management services in relation to the in scope Applications;\nImplementing improvements and enhancement to the Applications;\n- Delivering operational change, supporting and accepting changes into the live environment;\n- Database and Middleware support for some Applications;\n- Liaison with FCA Business teams to support User Acceptance;\n- Management of 3rd Party Suppliers as part of the end to end delivery.\nThe original estimated value of the upper range for Lot 2 was €4,000,000 per annum, over the maximum 5 (five) year term the estimated value in GBP would be £17,145,152 based on the €20,000,000 value. Additional information: This is the Contract award for Year 4 of the contract for Lot 1 of Application Maintenance Support Services. The 1st extension option under the Contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The FCA is extending it's current Application Maintenance Support into Year 4 of the 5 Year terms. The Services include the following, details are:\n- Support and maintenance of bespoke, COTS (commercial off the shelf products), Cloud Services including SaaS (Software as a Service and PaaS (Platform as a Service;\n- Resolving software problems that cause the system to be inoperative or to perform incorrectly;\n- Providing Incident and Problem Management services in relation to the in scope Applications;\nImplementing improvements and enhancement to the Applications;\n- Delivering operational change, supporting and accepting changes into the live environment;\n- Database and Middleware support for some Applications;\n- Liaison with FCA Business teams to support User Acceptance;\n- Management of 3rd Party Suppliers as part of the end to end delivery;\n- AppDev.",
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ('PCR 2015'). Any review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, PCR 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.fca.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ISProcurement@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070666702"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21688",
"name": "Sopra Steria Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempsted",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Cherry Trees Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.soprasteria.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04077975",
"legalName": "Sopra Steria Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015583-2021-1",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 255677.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015583-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2018-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015583-2021-2",
"title": "Application Maintenance Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2310918.62,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015583-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2018-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Contract Award Notice is for the extension into Year 4 of a possible 5 Year contract for both Lots 1 and 2 of the Application Maintenance Support Services.\nThe value of the Year 4 for Lot 1 is £255,677.08 ex VAT and excludes the values of any Work Order undertaken by the Supplier, as these are unknown at the time of extending. The Year 4 extension for Lot 1 runs from the 20th June 2021 to the 19th June 2022.\nThe value of the Year 4 for Lot 2 is £2,310,918.62 ex VAT and excludes the values of any Work Order undertaken by the Supplier, as these are unknown at the time of extending. The Year 4 extension for Lot 2 runs from the 10th September 2021 to the 9th September 2022.\nWork Orders are in compliance to Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://fca.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=606682162\n GO Reference: GO-202176-PRO-18518988",
"initiationType": "tender"
}