← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Applicant Tracking System

Buyer: Mining Remediation Authority →

BuyerMining Remediation Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Applicant Tracking System & Recruitment CRM.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of Applicant Tracking System & Recruitment CRM. To include candidate portal, onboarding essentials, agency portal, demo environment and e-signature capability. Contract value published is the maximum call off available including the optional extension and contingency provision.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 484,5631 median · 9.1 average (1,589 of 4,563 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,834 of 4,563 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer13 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,1891 median · 22.1 average (364 of 1,189 with a bid count)3 average (433 of 1,189 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePrior publication was not required as the procurement was completed compliantly under CCS Framework RM1557.14 G Cloud 14.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

076826-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£74,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e840
Latest release ID076826-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 25 2025 12:10:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Nov 2025award, contract076826-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076826-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-25T12:10:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e840",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-141424",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "076826-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04583888",
          "name": "ITS Software Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/05646",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Provision of Applicant Tracking System & Recruitment CRM. To include candidate portal, onboarding essentials, agency portal, demo environment and e-signature capability.\nContract value published is the maximum call off available including the optional extension and contingency provision.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Applicant Tracking System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Applicant Tracking System & Recruitment CRM.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Prior publication was not required as the procurement was completed compliantly under CCS Framework RM1557.14 G Cloud 14.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141424",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG184RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.miningremediation.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "digitalprocurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04583888",
      "name": "ITS Software Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG1",
        "locality": "Kidderminster",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04583888",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ITS Software Systems Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155504",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "076826-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "076826-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract term is 3 years with 1 optional 12 month extension",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Nov 2025 · 076826-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076826-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-25T12:10:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e840",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-141424",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "076826-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04583888",
          "name": "ITS Software Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA18/05646",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Provision of Applicant Tracking System & Recruitment CRM. To include candidate portal, onboarding essentials, agency portal, demo environment and e-signature capability.\nContract value published is the maximum call off available including the optional extension and contingency provision.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Applicant Tracking System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Applicant Tracking System & Recruitment CRM.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Prior publication was not required as the procurement was completed compliantly under CCS Framework RM1557.14 G Cloud 14.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141424",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG184RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.miningremediation.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "digitalprocurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04583888",
      "name": "ITS Software Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG1",
        "locality": "Kidderminster",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04583888",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ITS Software Systems Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155504",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mining Remediation Authority"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "076826-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "076826-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract term is 3 years with 1 optional 12 month extension",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}