← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Applicant Tracking Software Solution

Buyer: Met Office →

BuyerMet Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jan 2024

What is being bought

Provision of Applicant Tracking Software Solution, implementation and support & maintenance for a period of 4 years.

Delivery location

UKK

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of Applicant Tracking Software Solution, implementation and support & maintenance for a period of 4 years. Additional information: N/A

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
The product / services being offered meets the Buyer requirements in relation to defined useability requirements and will provide a satisfactory user experience, including ease of use. — 15
Supplier is able to fully deliver the system services in accordance with the specified Service Levels and defined service measurement and service credit models. — 10
The completed Cyber Security Questionnaire provides confidence to the Buyer in the cyber security elements of the Supplier's cloud solution and evidence that the Supplier is able to meet the stated security principles and objectives, has appropriate accreditation and effectively manages potential risks to the solution. — 10
The Supplier is able to fully meet specified Functional Requirements without incurring signifiant cost or delay associated with system configuration. — 15
Supplier is able to implement the system in accordance with specified implementation / configuration timelines (including any associated data transfers, etc.) and meet the defined go live date for the system. — 10
Supplier is able to deliver additional environmental benefits in the performance of the contract including working towards net zero greenhouse gas emissions. — 5
Supplier is able to support in-work progression to help people, including those from disadvantaged or minority groups, to move into higher paid work by developing new skills relevant to the contract. — 5
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer212 median · 12 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK2691 median · 6.9 average (97 of 269 with a bid count)1.8 average (113 of 269 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Applicant Tracking Software Solution

Statusactive
Value£177,375

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ce87
Latest release ID000324-2024
Latest release timestampFri Jan 05 2024 11:43:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jan 2024award, contract000324-2024
14 Jul 2023tender020350-2023
23 May 2023planning014593-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000324-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-01-05T11:43:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1117",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000324-2024-DN671386-1",
      "title": "Applicant Tracking Software Solution",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-89331",
          "name": "Tribepad Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN671386",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Applicant Tracking Software Solution, implementation and support & maintenance for a period of 4 years. Additional information: N/A",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The product / services being offered meets the Buyer requirements in relation to defined useability requirements and will provide a satisfactory user experience, including ease of use.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier is able to fully deliver the system services in accordance with the specified Service Levels and defined service measurement and service credit models.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "The completed Cyber Security Questionnaire provides confidence to the Buyer in the cyber security elements of the Supplier's cloud solution and evidence that the Supplier is able to meet the stated security principles and objectives, has appropriate accreditation and effectively manages potential risks to the solution.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "The Supplier is able to fully meet specified Functional Requirements without incurring signifiant cost or delay associated with system configuration.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier is able to implement the system in accordance with specified implementation / configuration timelines (including any associated data transfers, etc.) and meet the defined go live date for the system.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier is able to deliver additional environmental benefits in the performance of the contract including working towards net zero greenhouse gas emissions.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier is able to support in-work progression to help people, including those from disadvantaged or minority groups, to move into higher paid work by developing new skills relevant to the contract.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Exeter, Devon, UK"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Applicant Tracking Software Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Applicant Tracking Software Solution, implementation and support & maintenance for a period of 4 years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1117",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fitzroy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Met Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr David Golledge",
        "email": "david.golledge@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89331",
      "name": "Tribepad Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tribepad Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1807",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Met Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000324-2024-DN671386-1",
      "title": "Applicant Tracking Software Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 177375,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000324-2024-DN671386-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 Jan 2024 · 000324-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000324-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-01-05T11:43:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1117",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000324-2024-DN671386-1",
      "title": "Applicant Tracking Software Solution",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-89331",
          "name": "Tribepad Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN671386",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Applicant Tracking Software Solution, implementation and support & maintenance for a period of 4 years. Additional information: N/A",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The product / services being offered meets the Buyer requirements in relation to defined useability requirements and will provide a satisfactory user experience, including ease of use.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier is able to fully deliver the system services in accordance with the specified Service Levels and defined service measurement and service credit models.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "The completed Cyber Security Questionnaire provides confidence to the Buyer in the cyber security elements of the Supplier's cloud solution and evidence that the Supplier is able to meet the stated security principles and objectives, has appropriate accreditation and effectively manages potential risks to the solution.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "The Supplier is able to fully meet specified Functional Requirements without incurring signifiant cost or delay associated with system configuration.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier is able to implement the system in accordance with specified implementation / configuration timelines (including any associated data transfers, etc.) and meet the defined go live date for the system.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier is able to deliver additional environmental benefits in the performance of the contract including working towards net zero greenhouse gas emissions.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Supplier is able to support in-work progression to help people, including those from disadvantaged or minority groups, to move into higher paid work by developing new skills relevant to the contract.",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Exeter, Devon, UK"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Applicant Tracking Software Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Applicant Tracking Software Solution, implementation and support & maintenance for a period of 4 years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1117",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fitzroy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Met Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr David Golledge",
        "email": "david.golledge@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-89331",
      "name": "Tribepad Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tribepad Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1807",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Met Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000324-2024-DN671386-1",
      "title": "Applicant Tracking Software Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 177375,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000324-2024-DN671386-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jul 2023 · 020350-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "020350-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-14T15:17:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1117",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN671386",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Met Office is seeking to procure an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) with provision for job\nboard credits. The ATS must be cloud-based, and capable of providing automated\nrecruitment and applicant management solutions.\nThe solution must be user-friendly, and easily accessible by recruitment teams and hiring\nmanagers for our permanent recruitment, from advertising vacancies, offer management and\npre-employment checks.\nThe ATS should manage interview scheduling, including automatically sending Microsoft\nTeams invites and must come with the capability for purchasing job board credits, which can\nbe used to advertise job vacancies on various online job boards.\nThe ATS must allow bespoke equality and diversity monitoring forms and enable Met Office\nto track diversity across each stage (application, interview and hires).\nTarget implementation start date of November 2023.\nThe contract go live is required by April 2024.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Applicant Tracking Software Solution",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-08-21T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Submitted tenders will become available to the Authority via the portal on the date/time specified."
      },
      "description": "Submitted tenders will become available to the Authority via the portal on the date/time specified."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Every four years."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Met Office is seeking to procure an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) with provision for job\nboard credits. The ATS must be cloud-based, and capable of providing automated\nrecruitment and applicant management solutions.\nThe solution must be user-friendly, and easily accessible by recruitment teams and hiring\nmanagers for our permanent recruitment, from advertising vacancies, offer management and\npre-employment checks.\nThe ATS should manage interview scheduling, including automatically sending Microsoft\nTeams invites and must come with the capability for purchasing job board credits, which can\nbe used to advertise job vacancies on various online job boards.\nThe ATS must allow bespoke equality and diversity monitoring forms and enable Met Office\nto track diversity across each stage (application, interview and hires).\nTarget implementation start date of November 2023.\nThe contract go live is required by April 2024.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1117",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fitzroy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Met Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/login",
        "name": "Mr David Golledge",
        "email": "david.golledge@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-87391",
      "name": "Met Office,  Fitzroy Road,  Exeter,  EX1 3PB.",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Met Office,  Fitzroy Road,  Exeter,  EX1 3PB."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-87392",
      "name": "Legal Services, Met Office, Fitzroy Road, Exeter, EX1 3PB.",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Services, Met Office, Fitzroy Road, Exeter, EX1 3PB."
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 May 2023 · 014593-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "014593-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-23T10:22:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1117",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ce87",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 460000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Procurement documents will be made available by the Met Office when the Contract Notice is published."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Applicant Tracking software solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 460000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Met Office is seeking to procure an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) with provision for job board credits. The ATS must be cloud-based, and capable of providing automated recruitment and applicant management solutions.\nThe solution must be user-friendly, and easily accessible by recruitment teams and hiring managers for our permanent recruitment, from advertising vacancies, offer management and pre-employment checks.\nThe ATS should manage interview scheduling, including automatically sending Microsoft Teams invites and must come with the capability for purchasing job board credits, which can be used to advertise job vacancies on various online job boards.\nThe ATS must allow bespoke equality and diversity monitoring forms and enable Met Office to track diversity across each stage (application, interview and hires).\nThe procurement exercise is expected to commence in July 2023, with an implementation start date of November 2023. The contract go live is required by April 2024.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1117",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fitzroy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.metoffice.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Met Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr David Golledge",
        "email": "david.golledge@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}