Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torridge District Council →
Appledore Maritime Innovation Centre - Slipway Works To facilitate the continued future use of the public slipway and to maximise the benefit to occupiers of the proposed Innovation Centre, the existing slipway adjacent to the site is to be resurfaced and made good.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bbd8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 09:48:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059283-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01569616",
"name": "MAC PLANT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Appledore Maritime Innovation Centre - Slipway Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appledore Maritime Innovation Centre - Slipway Works\nTo facilitate the continued future use of the public slipway and to maximise the benefit to occupiers of the proposed Innovation Centre, the existing slipway adjacent to the site is to be resurfaced and made good.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01569616",
"name": "MAC PLANT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bude",
"postalCode": "EX23 0DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middle Causewell Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macplant-ltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01569616",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ryan@macplant-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDL-1956-BDCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appledore Maritime Innovation Centre - Slipway Works",
"value": {
"amount": 92994.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111593.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible delay due to the tides."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:48:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01569616",
"name": "MAC PLANT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Appledore Maritime Innovation Centre - Slipway Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appledore Maritime Innovation Centre - Slipway Works\nTo facilitate the continued future use of the public slipway and to maximise the benefit to occupiers of the proposed Innovation Centre, the existing slipway adjacent to the site is to be resurfaced and made good.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01569616",
"name": "MAC PLANT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bude",
"postalCode": "EX23 0DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middle Causewell Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macplant-ltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01569616",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ryan@macplant-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDL-1956-BDCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appledore Maritime Innovation Centre - Slipway Works",
"value": {
"amount": 92994.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111593.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible delay due to the tides."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:48:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}