← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerGloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Annual preventative maintenance of Apollo system, probe and handset. Protection against mechanical failure. Loan unit during repairs

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Apollo System

Statusactive
Value£10,620

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f15a
Latest release ID083494-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 12:59:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026award, contract083494-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083494-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T13:59:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f15a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
    "name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01800317",
          "name": "Southern Scientific Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C464797",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Apollo System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual preventative maintenance of Apollo system, probe and handset.  Protection against mechanical failure.  Loan unit during repairs",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
      "name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "S Westphal",
        "email": "samantha.westphal@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01800317",
      "name": "Southern Scientific Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Henfield",
        "postalCode": "BN5 9SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henfield Business Park, Shoreham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southernscientific.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01800317",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@southernscientific.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01273 497600"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Apollo System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10620,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12744
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083494-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083494-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T13:59:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083494-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083494-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T13:59:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f15a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
    "name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01800317",
          "name": "Southern Scientific Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C464797",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Apollo System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual preventative maintenance of Apollo system, probe and handset.  Protection against mechanical failure.  Loan unit during repairs",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
      "name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "S Westphal",
        "email": "samantha.westphal@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01800317",
      "name": "Southern Scientific Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Henfield",
        "postalCode": "BN5 9SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Henfield Business Park, Shoreham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southernscientific.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01800317",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@southernscientific.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01273 497600"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Apollo System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10620,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12744
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083494-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083494-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T13:59:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}