Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA), APHA's system requirement shall cover the support for Integra ERP Stock, Sales and Assets System that can integrate with Oracle EBS. Integra is cloud based, proprietary software which is business critical.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e62a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005578-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 09:24:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005578-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005576-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075964-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005578-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T09:24:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"name": "Integrated Business Software and Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing System 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA), APHA's system requirement shall cover the support for Integra ERP Stock, Sales and Assets System that can integrate with Oracle EBS. Integra is cloud based, proprietary software which is business critical.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Centros-Integra system is heavily integrated across the APHA estate and the store facilities at the main Weybridge site. The systems has been customised through a complex configuration”.\nThe current supplier remains uniquely positioned due to the system design, deep familiarity with APHA’s processes, and ownership of the Intellectual Property Rights (IPR) of the current system.”\nThe above is in line with PA 2023 paragraphs 5 and 7.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Defra",
"email": "defra.helpline@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"name": "Integrated Business Software and Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capita-ibs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.berry@capita.com",
"telephone": "+447745737847"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing System",
"value": {
"amount": 169777.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203737.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T09:24:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Azure Hosting Service",
"description": "The Customer will be responsible for co-ordinating such meetings which will be held between the parties. Service reviews will be held quarterly between the Customer and IBSS nominated personnel.\nService review meetings will supplement the normal day-to-day contact between the parties. The objectives of the meetings will include, but not be limited to the following:\nCapacity management – covering any volume or functionality additions (which may have an impact on the Hosting Fees)\n•\nNotification of key Customer/IBSS project activity",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005578-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T09:24:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"name": "Integrated Business Software and Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing System 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA), APHA's system requirement shall cover the support for Integra ERP Stock, Sales and Assets System that can integrate with Oracle EBS. Integra is cloud based, proprietary software which is business critical.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Centros-Integra system is heavily integrated across the APHA estate and the store facilities at the main Weybridge site. The systems has been customised through a complex configuration”.\nThe current supplier remains uniquely positioned due to the system design, deep familiarity with APHA’s processes, and ownership of the Intellectual Property Rights (IPR) of the current system.”\nThe above is in line with PA 2023 paragraphs 5 and 7.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Defra",
"email": "defra.helpline@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"name": "Integrated Business Software and Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capita-ibs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.berry@capita.com",
"telephone": "+447745737847"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing System",
"value": {
"amount": 169777.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203737.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T09:24:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Azure Hosting Service",
"description": "The Customer will be responsible for co-ordinating such meetings which will be held between the parties. Service reviews will be held quarterly between the Customer and IBSS nominated personnel.\nService review meetings will supplement the normal day-to-day contact between the parties. The objectives of the meetings will include, but not be limited to the following:\nCapacity management – covering any volume or functionality additions (which may have an impact on the Hosting Fees)\n•\nNotification of key Customer/IBSS project activity",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T09:22:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing System",
"value": {
"amount": 169777.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203737.18
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T09:22:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"name": "Integrated Business Software and Solutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA), APHA's system requirement shall cover the support for Integra ERP Stock, Sales and Assets System that can integrate with Oracle EBS. Integra is cloud based, proprietary software which is business critical.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "defra.helpline@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"name": "Integrated Business Software and Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capita-ibs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.berry@capita.com",
"telephone": "+447745737847"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T11:30:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e62a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing System",
"value": {
"amount": 169777.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203737.18
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T11:30:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "APHA's Stock Management and Sales Order Processing System 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA), APHA's system requirement shall cover the support for Integra ERP Stock, Sales and Assets System that can integrate with Oracle EBS. Integra is cloud based, proprietary software which is business critical.",
"riskDetails": "Risk of Technical lock-in - The Centros-Integra system has already been identified to be replaced under the Synergy Programme and is in scope of this programme. Synergy is a large-scale government wide initiative focused on aligning and modernising HR, Finance, and Procurement systems across multiple government departments.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Centros-Integra system is heavily integrated across the APHA estate and the store facilities at the main Weybridge site. The systems has been customised through a complex configuration\".\nThe current supplier remains uniquely positioned due to the system design, deep familiarity with APHA's processes, and ownership of the Intellectual Property Rights (IPR) of the current system.\"\nThe above is in line with PA 2023 paragraphs 5 and 7.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ibsoftwaresolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13593644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ibss@advt-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}