Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
APHA requires a complete end‑to‑end monitoring solution, which the iQube system meets by providing continuous behavioural monitoring with automated alerts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c688 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064271-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 13:25:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064271-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064271-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c688",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184426",
"name": "IceRobotics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APHA CapEx: i-Qube Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "APHA requires a complete end‑to‑end monitoring solution, which the iQube system meets by providing continuous behavioural monitoring with automated alerts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184426",
"name": "IceRobotics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Alpha Centre,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.malcolm@peacocktechnology.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of i-Qube Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 18043.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21652.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0289",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "Equipment delivered, installed \nand commissioned, with \ntraining completed, within \ntimescales"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064271-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c688",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184426",
"name": "IceRobotics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "APHA CapEx: i-Qube Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "APHA requires a complete end‑to‑end monitoring solution, which the iQube system meets by providing continuous behavioural monitoring with automated alerts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmanagement@apha.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184426",
"name": "IceRobotics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13 Alpha Centre,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.malcolm@peacocktechnology.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of i-Qube Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 18043.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21652.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064271-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064271-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0289",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "Equipment delivered, installed \nand commissioned, with \ntraining completed, within \ntimescales"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}