Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-07T17:20:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055aaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038029-2025-QJK-UA-25-APM-1",
"title": "Antipsychotic Medication Reviews and Monitoring",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-U2S3K",
"name": "La Tahzan"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK-UA-APRM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of a contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. NHS Devon ICB sought to procure a psychiatric led service that will provide drug safety monitoring and the prescribing of antipsychotic medications in accordance with NICE guidelines for the contract term of 1 year from 08 July 2025. This contract is being awarded under an Urgent Award Process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "to address immediate risk to safety and quality of care",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Antipsychotic Medication Review and Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of medication reviews and prescribing and management of antipsychotic medications.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To secure an appropriate medication reviews and monitoring service for patients who require anti-psychotic medication whilst a service is secured for this cohort of patients following notice being received on the previous arrangements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Kerslake",
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-U2S3K",
"name": "La Tahzan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "S6- Enterprise House, Courtaulds Way,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "U2S3K",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "La Tahzan"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100947",
"name": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038029-2025-QJK-UA-25-APM-1",
"title": "Antipsychotic Medication Reviews and Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 64750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038029-2025-QJK-UA-25-APM-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.' The contract was awarded to ensure the on-going review and monitoring of patients requiring antipsychotic medication whilst a longer term solution for this cohort of patients is secured. No conflicts of interest were identified for those involved in the decision making process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2025 · 038029-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "038029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-07T17:20:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055aaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038029-2025-QJK-UA-25-APM-1",
"title": "Antipsychotic Medication Reviews and Monitoring",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-U2S3K",
"name": "La Tahzan"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK-UA-APRM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of a contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. NHS Devon ICB sought to procure a psychiatric led service that will provide drug safety monitoring and the prescribing of antipsychotic medications in accordance with NICE guidelines for the contract term of 1 year from 08 July 2025. This contract is being awarded under an Urgent Award Process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "to address immediate risks to safety and quality of care",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "to address immediate risk to safety and quality of care",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Antipsychotic Medication Review and Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of medication reviews and prescribing and management of antipsychotic medications.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To secure an appropriate medication reviews and monitoring service for patients who require anti-psychotic medication whilst a service is secured for this cohort of patients following notice being received on the previous arrangements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Kerslake",
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-U2S3K",
"name": "La Tahzan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "S6- Enterprise House, Courtaulds Way,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "U2S3K",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "La Tahzan"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100947",
"name": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038029-2025-QJK-UA-25-APM-1",
"title": "Antipsychotic Medication Reviews and Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 64750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038029-2025-QJK-UA-25-APM-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.' The contract was awarded to ensure the on-going review and monitoring of patients requiring antipsychotic medication whilst a longer term solution for this cohort of patients is secured. No conflicts of interest were identified for those involved in the decision making process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}