Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000518-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-08T14:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18293",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000518-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101901",
"name": "Inclusivitii Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C234362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHSBT is looking for an organisation to work with in partnership to develop an Anti-Racism framework. The supplier must be recognised as a specialist in this field.<br/><br/>Essentially, we are asking for a flexible and adaptable market leader in this field who can support NHSBT to tailor and adapt their framework so that it can be immersed and implemented within NHSBT resources.<br/><br/>Required Deliverables:<br/><br/>It is expected that the delivery of the single framework approach will involve a project over three distinct phases:<br/><br/>Phase 1 – Workshop Preparation<br/>Following contract award (timescale to be agreed with Supplier)<br/> Diagnostic research and understanding of current culture and organisation readiness for the change of focus to a resolution approach.<br/> Assessment of current NHSBT resources including training materials that can be integrated into the contract.<br/> Development of strategic plan for implementation of an Anti-Racism framework<br/> Preparation for the workshops<br/><br/>Phase 2 – Facilitation of Workshops and Train-the-Trainer activity<br/>December 2023 to February 2024 (timescale to be agreed with Supplier)<br/> Engagement with key stakeholders including Executive Team, Trade Union Partners, Senior Leadership Team, Inclusion Network Group members in focus groups.<br/> Training of several new facilitators with no prior experience.<br/><br/>Phase 3 – Drafting Action Plans<br/>From February 2024 until End of financial year (if the preferred supplier has alternative time scales please include in proposal but these must be within 12 months of the contract start date)<br/>Development of the actions plans arising from the workshops. These will be developed for each individual Directorate and geographic location and some job roles/families.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nationally - England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anti Racism Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHSBT is looking for a pro-active partner organisation who will help develop and deliver an Anti-Racism Framework. The supplier should be recognised as a specialist in this field with a depth of experience and expertise in the areas of race, equity and developing inclusion based activities across a diverse, public facing organisation. A supplier is required to assist in developing the underpinning action plans that will be required to bring the Framework to life.<br/><br/>Please register on the Health Family eProcurement portal for further information.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18293",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Barber",
"email": "Jason.Barber@nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7385972217"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101901",
"name": "Inclusivitii Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 7DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 243, 266 Banbury Road, Summertown, Oxford."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inclusivitii.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12518302",
"legalName": "Inclusivitii Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1865575221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000518-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 33800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000518-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Jan 2024 · 000518-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "000518-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-08T14:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18293",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000518-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101901",
"name": "Inclusivitii Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C234362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHSBT is looking for an organisation to work with in partnership to develop an Anti-Racism framework. The supplier must be recognised as a specialist in this field.<br/><br/>Essentially, we are asking for a flexible and adaptable market leader in this field who can support NHSBT to tailor and adapt their framework so that it can be immersed and implemented within NHSBT resources.<br/><br/>Required Deliverables:<br/><br/>It is expected that the delivery of the single framework approach will involve a project over three distinct phases:<br/><br/>Phase 1 – Workshop Preparation<br/>Following contract award (timescale to be agreed with Supplier)<br/> Diagnostic research and understanding of current culture and organisation readiness for the change of focus to a resolution approach.<br/> Assessment of current NHSBT resources including training materials that can be integrated into the contract.<br/> Development of strategic plan for implementation of an Anti-Racism framework<br/> Preparation for the workshops<br/><br/>Phase 2 – Facilitation of Workshops and Train-the-Trainer activity<br/>December 2023 to February 2024 (timescale to be agreed with Supplier)<br/> Engagement with key stakeholders including Executive Team, Trade Union Partners, Senior Leadership Team, Inclusion Network Group members in focus groups.<br/> Training of several new facilitators with no prior experience.<br/><br/>Phase 3 – Drafting Action Plans<br/>From February 2024 until End of financial year (if the preferred supplier has alternative time scales please include in proposal but these must be within 12 months of the contract start date)<br/>Development of the actions plans arising from the workshops. These will be developed for each individual Directorate and geographic location and some job roles/families.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nationally - England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anti Racism Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHSBT is looking for a pro-active partner organisation who will help develop and deliver an Anti-Racism Framework. The supplier should be recognised as a specialist in this field with a depth of experience and expertise in the areas of race, equity and developing inclusion based activities across a diverse, public facing organisation. A supplier is required to assist in developing the underpinning action plans that will be required to bring the Framework to life.<br/><br/>Please register on the Health Family eProcurement portal for further information.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18293",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Barber",
"email": "Jason.Barber@nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7385972217"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101901",
"name": "Inclusivitii Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 7DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 243, 266 Banbury Road, Summertown, Oxford."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inclusivitii.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12518302",
"legalName": "Inclusivitii Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1865575221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000518-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 33800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000518-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Oct 2023 · 029316-2023 · tender
{
"id": "029316-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-04T16:56:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18293",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C214583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension option for a further period of up to 6 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHSBT is looking for an organisation to work with in partnership to develop an Anti-Racism framework. The supplier must be recognised as a specialist in this field. <br/><br/>Essentially, we are asking for a flexible and adaptable market leader in this field who can support NHSBT to tailor and adapt their framework so that it can be immersed and implemented within NHSBT resources.<br/><br/>Required Deliverables:<br/><br/>It is expected that the delivery of the single framework approach will involve a project over three distinct phases: <br/><br/>Phase 1 – Workshop Preparation <br/> Following contract award (timescale to be agreed with Supplier)<br/>\tDiagnostic research and understanding of current culture and organisation readiness for the change of focus to a resolution approach. <br/>\tAssessment of current NHSBT resources including training materials that can be integrated into the contract.<br/>\tDevelopment of strategic plan for implementation of an Anti-Racism framework<br/>\tPreparation for the workshops<br/><br/>Phase 2 – Facilitation of Workshops and Train-the-Trainer activity <br/>December 2023 to February 2024 (timescale to be agreed with Supplier)<br/>\tEngagement with key stakeholders including Executive Team, Trade Union Partners, Senior Leadership Team, Inclusion Network Group members in focus groups.<br/>\tTraining of several new facilitators with no prior experience.<br/><br/>Phase 3 – Drafting Action Plans<br/>From February 2024 until End of financial year (if the preferred supplier has alternative time scales please include in proposal but these must be within 12 months of the contract start date)<br/>Development of the actions plans arising from the workshops. These will be developed for each individual Directorate and geographic location and some job roles/families.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Nationally - England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anti Racism Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Requirement is of an urgent nature and PIN has previously been published for pre-market engagement"
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-23T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-23T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHSBT is looking for a pro-active partner organisation who will help develop and deliver an Anti-Racism Framework. The supplier should be recognised as a specialist in this field with a depth of experience and expertise in the areas of race, equity and developing inclusion based activities across a diverse, public facing organisation. A supplier is required to assist in developing the underpinning action plans that will be required to bring the Framework to life.<br/><br/>Please register on the Health Family eProcurement portal for further information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18293",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Jason Barber",
"email": "Jason.Barber@nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7385972217"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Apr 2023 · 010999-2023 · planning
{
"id": "010999-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-04-17T15:57:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18293",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C163995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The supplier must have the capacity to implement this work taking note of the following four broad activities:<br/>1.\tSupport to finalise the design of a suite of co-creation workshops including the preparation of an agenda and question set to be used in all workshops.<br/>2.\tThe requirement to run up to 25 co-creation workshops, 90 – 120 mins in length, delivered across the NHSBT national estate footprint and virtually. The expectation is that the workshops will be attended by between 25 – 40 attendees and each session will generate a report outlining how attendees would seek to implement the Framework across NHSBT directorates.<br/>3.\tParticipation and leadership into a working group who will take all the reports generated through the co-creation workshops and synthesise them together into a series action plans for each directorate within NHSBT that will allow them to bring the Framework to life,<br/>4.\tDelivery of training to a cadre of anti-racism champions that will allow them to independently roll out the action plans across various directorates.<br/>It is expected that the above work will take a maximum of 6 months to complete. The training under point 4 will be delivered to a maximum of 25 staff over a period not to exceed 2 days and will cover both facilitation techniques alongside race equity measures. Additional information: To express your interest please email commercialteamestatesandservices@nhsbt.nhs.uk quoting C163995- Anti-Racism Framework."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anti-Racism Framework",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHSBT is looking for an organisation to work in partnership with to assist in the implementation of an Anti-Racism Framework. The supplier should be recognised as a specialist in this field with a depth of experience and expertise in the areas of race, equity and developing inclusion based activities across a diverse, public facing organisation. A supplier is required to assist in developing the underpinning action plans that will be required to bring the Framework to life. <br/><br/>The Framework has five broad pillars covering:<br/>1.\tPrioritising Anti-Racism<br/>o\tLeading from the front - Addressing the diverse needs of our people and service users <br/>o\tDedicated D&I resources - D&I professionals are seen as a key part of the organisation’s leadership<br/>o\tMission critical - Anti-racist practice is identified and considered in all work, not just in D&I plans<br/>o\tActions not words - Commitment to real action, always doing more than the minimum to tackle inequality<br/>2.\tUnderstanding Lived Experience<br/>o\tListen and learn - Action to tackle discrimination is informed by meaningful engagement<br/>o\tEmpowering your talent - Diverse talent is empowered, decision-making groups are intentionally made diverse<br/>o\tCultural competency - Leaders listen to diverse experiences, and are better placed to make fair decisions<br/>o\tData plus - Data from the whole employee lifecycle is disaggregated and informs fair policies & practices<br/>3.\tGrowing Inclusive Leaders<br/>o\tVisibility matters - Our most senior leaders should come from a diverse range of backgrounds<br/>o\tWhere is your talent? - Diverse talent is supported to grow by tackling structural and team-level inequalities<br/>o\tLevelling up middle leadership - All line managers are supported and trained to respond to diversity needs<br/>o\tReal opportunities - Ambitious positive action is taken, e.g., in targeted recruitment, mentoring, coaching and sponsorship<br/>4.\tActing to Tackle Inequalities<br/>o\tMore than a tick box - Assurance frameworks and tools are used to prioritise, leverage, and monitor change<br/>o\tZero tolerance matters - An active stance is taken to tackle harm, we constantly learn how to do better<br/>o\tWe do this together - Partnership working is used to address the inequalities that are bigger than NHSBT<br/>o\tFair and just - Processes and systems are fair, and are applied fairly in practice to all staff<br/>5.\tReviewing Progress Regularly<br/>o\tHow are we performing – Leaders understand their key inclusion targets and their performance / accountability is taken seriously<br/>o\tWhat’s our approach? - A clear, sustained intention, strategy, and roadmap with a range of actions and measures is in place<br/>o\tOur Voices Matter - Outcomes and feedback from affected staff are analysed and reported on to ensure meaningful change<br/>o\tOpen and Transparent - Credibility around anti-racism comes from the community of staff and service users",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18293",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aliya Azam",
"email": "commercialteamestatesandservices@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}