Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Anti-Gravity Treadmill for Therapy Outpatients
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eae6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078003-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 11:17:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078003-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078003-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T11:17:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eae6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37441100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treadmills"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167784",
"name": "SPORTSMED PRODUCTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anti-Gravity Treadmill",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anti-Gravity Treadmill for Therapy Outpatients",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167784",
"name": "SPORTSMED PRODUCTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "AYLESBURY",
"postalCode": "HP19 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT A4 BRUNEL GATE BRUNEL GATE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nikki@sports-medical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Anti Gravity Treadmill",
"value": {
"amount": 40750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T11:17:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078003-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T11:17:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eae6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37441100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treadmills"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167784",
"name": "SPORTSMED PRODUCTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anti-Gravity Treadmill",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anti-Gravity Treadmill for Therapy Outpatients",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167784",
"name": "SPORTSMED PRODUCTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "AYLESBURY",
"postalCode": "HP19 8AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT A4 BRUNEL GATE BRUNEL GATE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nikki@sports-medical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Anti Gravity Treadmill",
"value": {
"amount": 40750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T11:17:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}