Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
Prices required for AlterG NEO+Anti Gravity Treadmill with as per attached specification. Offers must be submitted via the Heath Family portal & agreeing to the NHS Terms & Conditions attached.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Treadmills | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Treadmills (37441100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 384 | 4 median · 81.2 average (111 of 384 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (115 of 384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 68 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057240-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 10:11:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057240-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please submit via Health Family ATAMIS ref. C388791 to register on the site please go to https://atamis-1928--prospend.vf.force.com/servlet/servlet.ExternalRedirect?url=https%3A%2F%2Fhealth-family.force.com%2Fs%2FWelcome& alternatively, contact the Helpdesk - Operational Hours 08:00-18:00 Monday - Friday (Excluding Public Holidays) Phone:= +448000988201 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,750 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057240-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057240-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T11:11:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48900
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most advantageous tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Complete & return via Health Family ATAMIS ref. C388791"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37441100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treadmills"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anti-Gravity Treadmill",
"value": {
"amount": 40750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48900
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T11:11:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Prices required for AlterG NEO+Anti Gravity Treadmill with as per attached specification. Offers must be submitted via the Heath Family portal & agreeing to the NHS Terms & Conditions attached.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via Health Family ATAMIS ref. C388791 to register on the site please go to\n https://atamis-1928--prospend.vf.force.com/servlet/servlet.ExternalRedirect?url=https%3A%2F%2Fhealth-family.force.com%2Fs%2FWelcome& \nalternatively, contact the Helpdesk - Operational Hours 08:00-18:00 Monday - Friday (Excluding Public Holidays) Phone:= +448000988201",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01743492483"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057240-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T11:11:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48900
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most advantageous tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Complete & return via Health Family ATAMIS ref. C388791"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37441100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treadmills"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anti-Gravity Treadmill",
"value": {
"amount": 40750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48900
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T11:11:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Prices required for AlterG NEO+Anti Gravity Treadmill with as per attached specification. Offers must be submitted via the Heath Family portal & agreeing to the NHS Terms & Conditions attached.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via Health Family ATAMIS ref. C388791 to register on the site please go to\n https://atamis-1928--prospend.vf.force.com/servlet/servlet.ExternalRedirect?url=https%3A%2F%2Fhealth-family.force.com%2Fs%2FWelcome& \nalternatively, contact the Helpdesk - Operational Hours 08:00-18:00 Monday - Friday (Excluding Public Holidays) Phone:= +448000988201",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.hill1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01743492483"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}