TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Anti-Bullying & Behaviour Toolkit 2025/26

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department for Education: "Anti-Bullying & Behaviour Toolkit 2025/26". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for EducationScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department for Education
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department for Education. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
40%Historical Average
Based on 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.2Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Flood Control (NI)Top vendor: 46.2% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 185 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Flood Control (NI)3 wins£60,000,000
Ground Control Limited2 wins£40,000,000
Personnel Hygiene Services Limited trading as PHS Group plc1 win£10,586,364
McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited2 wins£9,743,488
IRARA SERVICES LIMITED1 win£4,585,304
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for Education
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published30 Jan 2026, 10:40 GMT
Last source update30 Jan 2026, 10:40 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056628
What is being bought
THIS IS A CALL FOR COMPETITION The Department for Education (DfE) has published this Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a Behaviour and Anti-Bullying Best Practice Review and Toolkit. This notice is to announce the launch of procurement to conduct a best practice review and, informed by the findings of this review, create a new resource (‘toolkit’) for mainstream schools in England (ages 5 to 16). This resource will support schools in managing pupil behaviour, reducing preventable exclusions, and tackling and preventing bullying. The work is anticipated to commence in early Spring 2025. The supplier will require substantial research capabilities, as well as the ability to translate academic findings into engaging, actionable advice for schools. As the best practice review and toolkit will cover best practice in mainstream schools, the supplier will need to have detailed knowledge of the English school system. Interested suppliers are invited to submit tenders during the window from 21 October to 21 November 2025. Award decisions will be contingent upon meeting the published award criteria. For full access to the tender documents and to participate, please visit https://education.app.jaggaer.com/ and click on "view Opportunities" to express your interest in this contract opportunity.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    30 Jan 2026, 10:40 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    30 Jan 2026, 10:40 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    30 Jan 2026, 10:40 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    30 Jan 2026, 10:40 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £900,000
    21 Oct 2025, 08:14 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    21 Oct 2025, 08:14 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    21 Oct 2025, 08:14 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 21 Nov 2025, 12:00 GMT
    21 Oct 2025, 08:14 BST
  9. Published value updated to £750,000
    25 Jul 2025, 11:30 BST
  10. Status changed to planning
    25 Jul 2025, 11:30 BST
  11. Official notice release published
    25 Jul 2025, 11:30 BST
  12. Buyer information updated
    25 Jul 2025, 11:30 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    30 Jan 2026, 10:40 GMT
  2. Award pending
    30 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · £735,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Empowering Education International Limited
£735,000 · 30 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 8 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 8 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 6 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Department for Education

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD
View buyer profile
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published