Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
To conduct an anthropometric assessment to evaluate the design and operational requirements for high-speed passenger craft to ensure the safety of passengers and crew as required by MAIB Recommendation 2023/120.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e16d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008748-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 09:23:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073960-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008748-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073960-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T09:23:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e16d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173202",
"name": "Synergy Yachting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anthropometric Assessment into Seating Arrangements in High-Speed Vessels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct an anthropometric assessment to evaluate the design and operational requirements for high-speed passenger craft to ensure the safety of passengers and crew as required by MAIB Recommendation 2023/120.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173202",
"name": "Synergy Yachting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL59 5DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porth Daniel Boat Yard, Menai Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T09:23:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T09:23:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e16d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173202",
"name": "Synergy Yachting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Anthropometric Assessment into Seating Arrangements in High-Speed Vessels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct an anthropometric assessment to evaluate the design and operational requirements for high-speed passenger craft to ensure the safety of passengers and crew as required by MAIB Recommendation 2023/120.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173202",
"name": "Synergy Yachting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL59 5DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porth Daniel Boat Yard, Menai Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T09:23:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073960-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T12:49:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e16d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contract that is due to be awarded as a result of this procurement will be awarded on the basis of the offer that is the most advantageous tender to the MCA. \nThe Award Criteria are:\n70% Quality (of which 10% is Social Value, Technical Envelope)\n30% Financial / Price (Commercial Envelope)\nQuality will be assessed against the specification and service delivery requirements, and cost will be evaluated to ensure best value. Full details of the evaluation criteria and weightings will be provided in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Anthropometric Assessment into Seating Arrangements in High-Speed Vessels",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:49:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct an anthropometric assessment to evaluate the design and operational requirements for high-speed passenger craft to ensure the safety of passengers and crew as required by MAIB Recommendation 2023/120.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers must register on the Department for Transport's (DfT) procurement portal (Jaggaer) in order to access the tender documents and bid for this opportunity.\nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\n***Once logged into Jaggaer, navigate to: itt_2870 Anthropometric Assessment into Seating Arrangements in High-Speed Vessels***",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}