← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerForestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 May 2022

What is being bought

Forestry England will be awarding a framework to a single supplier for the supply, installation and maintenance of an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), ticketless pay on foot system both with and without barriers.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Car park control equipment 34926000

Lot details

Lot 1

Forestry England will be awarding a framework to a single supplier for the supply, installation and maintenance of an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), ticketless pay on foot system both with and without barriers. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F73524KD5G

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Account Management for the Customer — 10
Meeting Customer's Service Level Performance — 10
Hardware / Software / System Functionality — 15
Warranty, Maintenance and Service — 10
Customer Contract Implementation, Training and Management — 15
Social Value — 10
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Car park control equipment (34926000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 344,5603 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,560 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,057 of 4,560 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,0524 median · 58.9 average (374 of 1,052 with a bid count)5.5 average (435 of 1,052 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

012415-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£1,500,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02eefc
Latest release ID012415-2022
Latest release timestampThu May 12 2022 15:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 May 2022award, contract012415-2022
16 Dec 2021tender031473-2021
22 Oct 2021planning026511-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012415-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-12T16:05:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eefc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-38027",
    "name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012415-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52656",
          "name": "Designa UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "description": "Civils works",
        "maximumPercentage": 0.1,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.1
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FEE/0938",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Forestry England will be awarding a framework to a single supplier for the supply, installation and maintenance of an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), ticketless pay on foot system both with and without barriers. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F73524KD5G",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Account Management for the Customer",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Meeting Customer's Service Level Performance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Hardware / Software / System Functionality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Warranty, Maintenance and Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Contract Implementation, Training and Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ANPR Parking Access Control & Payment System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Forestry England will be awarding a framework to a single supplier for the supply, installation and maintenance of an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), ticketless pay on foot system both with and without barriers.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "34926000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Car park control equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38027",
      "name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "https://www.forestryengland.uk, Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Forestry"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3000674000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52656",
      "name": "Designa UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunbury-on-Thames",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11, Windmill Business Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03464488",
        "legalName": "Designa UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38028",
      "name": "Forestry England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "https://www.forestryengland.uk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Forestry England"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-932",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012415-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012415-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=689836784\n GO Reference: GO-2022512-PRO-20121610",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 May 2022 · 012415-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012415-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-12T16:05:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eefc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-38027",
    "name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012415-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52656",
          "name": "Designa UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "description": "Civils works",
        "maximumPercentage": 0.1,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.1
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FEE/0938",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Forestry England will be awarding a framework to a single supplier for the supply, installation and maintenance of an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), ticketless pay on foot system both with and without barriers. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F73524KD5G",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Account Management for the Customer",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Meeting Customer's Service Level Performance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Hardware / Software / System Functionality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Warranty, Maintenance and Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Contract Implementation, Training and Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ANPR Parking Access Control & Payment System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Forestry England will be awarding a framework to a single supplier for the supply, installation and maintenance of an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), ticketless pay on foot system both with and without barriers.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "34926000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Car park control equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38027",
      "name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "https://www.forestryengland.uk, Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Forestry"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3000674000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52656",
      "name": "Designa UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunbury-on-Thames",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 11, Windmill Business Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03464488",
        "legalName": "Designa UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38028",
      "name": "Forestry England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "https://www.forestryengland.uk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Forestry England"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-932",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012415-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012415-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=689836784\n GO Reference: GO-2022512-PRO-20121610",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Dec 2021 · 031473-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "031473-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-12-16T16:15:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eefc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-38027",
    "name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FEE/0938",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Forestry England will be awarding a framework to a single supplier for the supply, installation and maintenance of an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), ticketless pay on foot system both with and without barriers. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F73524KD5G",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ANPR Parking Access Control & Payment System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Forestry England will be awarding a framework to a single supplier for the supply, installation and maintenance of an Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR), ticketless pay on foot system both with and without barriers.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "34926000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Car park control equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38027",
      "name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "https://www.forestryengland.uk, Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Forestry"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F73524KD5G",
        "email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3000674000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38028",
      "name": "Forestry England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "https://www.forestryengland.uk"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Forestry England"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-932",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Car-park-control-equipment./F73524KD5G\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F73524KD5G\n GO Reference: GO-20211216-PRO-19401031",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Oct 2021 · 026511-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "026511-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-10-22T12:15:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eefc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-32560",
    "name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FEE/0938",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Forestry England have a future requirement for a single supplier to supply, implement and maintain a barrier or barrierless and ticketless pay on foot access control parking system, including an Automatic Number Plate Recognition system. It is expected for the service to be capable of operating on the basis of a 365-day operation with customer support being provided. The supplier will be required to interface with various ‘other’ third party solutions.\nWe are currently scoping our requirements to ensure that the needs of the business will be met, and that the specification of requirements accurately reflects the offerings of the market. Particular focus will be around our current parking charge structures (dependent on visitor profile) and the resulting payment processes, plus the automatic transfer of our membership data. Additional information: The notice deadline is for expressions of interest and is not a deadline for tender submission. We will invite interested companies to provide feedback and potential clarifications on our emerging plans, and suggestions on how their product can add value to our operations. Any communication and literature relating to this call of engagement must be provided electronically."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ANPR and Pay on Foot",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Forestry England have a future requirement for a single supplier to supply, implement and maintain a barrier or barrierless and ticketless pay on foot access control parking system, including an Automatic Number Plate Recognition system. It is expected for the service to be capable of operating on the basis of a 365-day operation with customer support being provided. The supplier will be required to interface with various ‘other’ third party solutions.\nWe are currently scoping our requirements to ensure that the needs of the business will be met, and that the specification of requirements accurately reflects the offerings of the market. Particular focus will be around our current parking charge structures (dependent on visitor profile) and the resulting payment processes, plus the automatic transfer of our membership data.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-12-13T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "34926000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Car park control equipment"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32560",
      "name": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Forestry"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Forestry Commission, acting through Forestry England (hereinafter referred to as Forestry England)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emily Coffin",
        "email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3000673135"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=636081810\n GO Reference: GO-20211022-PRO-19120254",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}