Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual subscription to World Trade mark Review and Intellectual Asset Management.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059075 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052461-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 12:44:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052461-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052461-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:44:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159258",
"name": "Law Business Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059075",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Subscription to IAM & WTR (25/26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual subscription to World Trade mark Review and Intellectual Asset Management.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Manager",
"email": "corporate-commercial@ipo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03000200015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159258",
"name": "Law Business Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holborn Gate, 330 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maheen.siddiqui@lbresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Subscription to IAM & WTR (25/26)",
"value": {
"amount": 2992,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:44:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052461-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:44:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159258",
"name": "Law Business Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059075",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Subscription to IAM & WTR (25/26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual subscription to World Trade mark Review and Intellectual Asset Management.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contract Manager",
"email": "corporate-commercial@ipo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03000200015"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159258",
"name": "Law Business Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holborn Gate, 330 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maheen.siddiqui@lbresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Subscription to IAM & WTR (25/26)",
"value": {
"amount": 2992,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:44:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}